Final Results

*****************************************************************************************

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 5/24/24

Format: Individual Quota

T-1 at -2 Mike Morris, Cam Crollard, Don Kindstrand, and Bill Burgess

Individual Match Play

Neal Self Defeated Bruce Coleman 4 and 2 to advance to the quarter finals

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 5/21/24

1
Luke Van Dyke + Paul Sepe + John Ault + John Sepe  29

Skin – Birdie on Hole #5
2
Anthony Ciuzio + Cooper Adams + John Kelly  31
Skin – Birdie on Hole #9
Won match of cards for 2nd place with Birdie on hole #9, 3rd playoff hole

3
Tyler Hayes + Mike Picard + Mark Sharp + Chuck Blankenship  31
4
Roger Adams + Tom Tzobanakis + Mike Nassick + Mike Grace  32
Skin – Eagle on Hole #1
5
Taylor Hayes + Russell Wambles + Tom Hopkins + Bill Stevenson  33
6
Bruce Coleman + Tyler Adams + Chris Dowsey + Mike Hicks   34

*****************************************************************************************

 

Friday Inner Club 5/17/24

Format: Individual Quota Front 9 & Back 9

Front 9

1st – Bill Burgess +4

2nd – Cam Crollard +3

3rd –  Lavell Rixie +2

T 4th – Don Kindstrand +1
George Heider
Neal Self

7th – Bruce Coleman 0

8th – Paul Tucker -2

Back 9 Rained Out

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 5/10/24

Format: Individual Quota and Match Play Qualifying

1 Neal Self +4

2 Donald Kindstrand +4

T-3 John Jelley +2
Kurt Bacon
Kevin Baker

6 Don Maines +1

7 Wayne Smith 0

8 George Heider   -1

T-9 Steve Robins -2
Cam Crollard

T-11 Bill Burgess -3
Paul Tucker
Bruce Coleman
Lavelle Rixie

15 Michael Morris -5

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 5/7/24

1
Daniel Augustus + Tyler Adams + John Ault + Mike Hicks 
30
Skin – Birdie on Hole #3
2
Brad Eberts + Anthony Ciuzio + Mike Nassick + Bill Stevenson
  31
Skin – Birdie on Hole #5

3
Wayne Smith + Mike Picard + John Kelly  32
Skin – Birdie on Hole #8
4
Bruce Coleman + Tom Tzobanakis + Chuck Blankenship + Mike Grace  32
5
Paul Sepe + Cooper Adams + John Sepe + Tom Hopkins  33
6
Luke Van Dyke + Glenn Casselman + Chuck Stallings + Jody Sturgill  34

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 5/3/24

Format: 2 Best Balls of 3

1 Bill Burgess + George Heider + Pat Braddy 135, won match of cards for 1st with a back nine 63 vs 67
2 Donald Kindstrand + Neal Self + Wayne Smith 135
3 Bruce Coleman + S2 Robins + Kurt Bacon 136
4 Paul Tucker + Steve Robins + Cam Crollard 137

$uper $kin hole #1, tied, pot rolls over

Par 3’s – Paul Tucker 1st place, even par

 

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 4/30/24

1
Luke Van Dyke + Alan Carden + Russell Wambles + Chuck Blankenship
 31
2
Taylor Hayes + Anthony Ciuzio + John Ault + Tim Schrock
 32
Won match of cards for 2nd place with Birdie on hole #6, 1st playoff hole

3
Cooper Adams + Bruce Coleman + John Kelly + Wayne Smith  32
4
Tyler Hayes + Glenn Casselman + Chuck Stallings + Mike Hicks  32
5
Pat Braddy + Dave Hall + Chris Kennedy + Bill Stevenson  33
6
Brad Eberts + Tyler Adams + Mike Grace + John Sepe  34
7
Tom Zahn + Paul Sepe + Mike Picard + Mike Ondrasik  34

Too Many Skins – Carry Over to 5/7

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 4/26/24

Format: Individual Medal, Net

1 George Heider 67
2 Michael Morris 69
3 Kurt Bacon 70
T4 John Jelley 72
T4 Neal Self 72
6 Michael Dorsch 73
7 Cam Crollard 74
8 Bruce Coleman 75
T9 Bill Burgess 76
T9 Wayne Graves 76
T9 Donald Kindstrand 76
T12 Anthony Ciuzio 77
T12 Don Maines 77
T14 Pat Braddy 78
T14 Chuck Blankenship 78
16 Tony Mangiacopra 80
T17 Tom Tzobanakis 82
T17 Wayne Smith 82
T17 Brad Eberts 82
20 Russell Wambles 84

*****************************************************************************************

Thursday Apriil 25 and Friday April 26 Club Championships Medal, Net

Men’s
1 George Heider 70 + 67 = 137
2 Michael Morris 71 + 69 = 140
T3 Bruce Coleman 70 + 75 = 145
T3 Kurt Bacon 75 + 70 = 145
5 Michael Dorsch 75 + 73 + 148
T6 Chuck Blankenship 71 + 78 = 149
T6 Cam Crollard 75 + 74 = 149
8 Neal Self 78 + 72 = 150
9 Donald Kindstrand 75 +76 + 151
10 Brad Eberts 71 + 82 = 153
11 Don Maines 80 + 77 = 157
12 Anthony Ciuzio 81 + 77 = 158
13 Tom Tzobanakis 77 + 82 = 159
14 Tony Mangiacopra 80 + 80 = 160
15 Wayne Smith 83 + 82 = 165
16 Russell Wambles 82 + 84 = 166

 

Ladies
T1 Elaine Ciuzio 75 + 81 = 156
T1 Sue Adams 82 + 74 = 156
3 Anne Mangiacopra 81 + 79 = 160
4 Mary Jones 77 + 87 = 164

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 4/23/24

1
Tom Tzobanakis + Quentin Jackson + John Kelly + Tom Hopkins 
31
Won match of cards for 1st place with Birdie on hole #6, 1st playoff hole
2
Brad Eberts + John Ault + Wayne Smith
  31

3
Bruce Coleman + Chuck Stallings + Mike Grace + Bill Stevenson  32
4
Tyler Hayes + Mike Picard + Russell Wambles + Mike Hicks  32
5
Anthony Ciuzio + Tyler Adams + Bill Ennis + Chuck Blankenship  33
Skin – Birdie on Hole #7
6
Daniel Augustus + Scott Stoltz + Chris Dowsey + Lupe’ Aguilar  33
7
Taylor Hayes + Glenn Casselman + Michael Nassick  34

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 4/19/24

Format: Individual Medal, Net

1 George Heider 69
T2 Don Kindstrand 71
Maurice Allen
4 Bill Burgess 74
T5 Kurt Bacon 75
Bruce Coleman
T7 Neal Self 76
Cooper Adams
Ed Crain
10 Brad Eberts 77
T11 Don Maines 78
Steve Robin
13 Cam Crollard 80
14 Paul Tucker 87

*****************************************************************************************

Club Championships Thur & Fri April 18 & 19, 2024

Day 1 & 2 Totals

1 Maurice Allen 76 + 74 = 150
2 George Heider 79 + 76 = 155
3 Luke Van Dyke 83 + 76 = 159
4 Kurt Bacon 80 + 81 = 161
5 Ed Crain 80 + 82 = 162
6 Bruce Coleman 78 + 85 = 163
7 Cam Crollard 82 + 87 = 169
8 Brad Eberts 86 + 85 = 171
9 Cooper Adams 86 + 86 = 172
10 Neal Self 87 + 86 = 173
11 Don Kindstrand 92 + 83 = 175
Michael Morris 85 WD
Michael Dorsch 92 WD

 

Ladies

Day 1 & 2 Totals

1 Carmen Lynes 87 + 89 = 176 won on 1st playoff hole
2 Jamie Eberts 86 + 90 = 176
3 Sue Adams 98 + 104 = 202

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 4/16/24

1
Tyler Hayes + Chuck Stallings + Bill Ennis + Mike Ondrasik
 30
2
Taylor Hayes + Quentin Jackson + Wayne Smith + John Sepe 
32
Won match of cards for 2nd place with Birdie on hole #6, 1st playoff hole

3
Bruce Coleman + Mike Picard + John Kelly + Mike Hicks   32
4
Anthony Ciuzio + Scott Stoltz + Chris Dowsey + Chuck Blankenship  33
5
Dave Hall + Chris Kennedy + Tom Hopkins  34
6
Paul Sepe + Tyler Adams + Russell Wambles + Rodrigo Murocho  34
7
Tom Tzobanakis + John Ault + Mike Grace + Bill Stevenson  34

No Skins – Carry Over to Next Week

*****************************************************************************************

Thursday April 11 & Friday April 12

Club Championships Senior Flight Day One & Day 2

Mike Dorsch – 70 + 72 = 142

Mike Morris – 70 + 75 = 145

Chuck Blankenship – 71 + 75 = 146

Bruce Coleman – 76 + 71 = 147

Wayne Smith – 71 + 82 = 153

Don Maines – 74 + 81 = 155

James Wolf – 96 + 86 = 182

Bob Burnett – DQ

Mike Hicks – WD

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 4/12/24

Format Individual Net

1Lavelle Rixie 71
Bruce Coleman 71

3 Michael Dorsch 72

4Chuck Blankenship 75

5 Michael Morris 75

6Steve Robins 76

7 Neal Self 76

8 Cam Crollard 78

9 Donald Kindstrand 79

10 Don Maines 81

11 Wayne Smith 82

12 James Wolfe 86

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 4/9/24

1
Daniel Augustus + Mike Picard + Tom Hopkins + John Sepe 
31
Skin #2 Eagle
2
Tom Tzobanakis + Anthony Ciuzio + Bill Stevenson + Bill Ennis  32
Won match of cards for 2nd place with Birdie on hole #5, 4th playoff hole

3
Luke Van Dyke + Bruce Coleman + Wayne Smith + John Kelly  32
4
Tyler Hayes + Quentin Jackson + Timothy Ryan + Mike Hicks  32
Skin #3 Birdie
5
Dave Hall + Tyler Adams + Mike Grace  32
Skin #4 Birdie
6
Cooper Adams + Paul Sepe + Chris Dowsey  35
7
Taylor Hayes + John Ault + Russell Wambles + Chuck Blankenship  37

*****************************************************************************************

Thursday April 4 & Friday April 5

Club Championships Senior Flight Day one and day two, Final Results

1st Neal Self +1, -4 = -3 Champion

2nd Mike Morris +2, -3 = -1

3rd Bill Burgess -1, +4 = +3

4th Mike Dorsch +2, + 3 = +5

5th Lavelle Rixie +4, +4 = +8

6th Bruce Coleman +3, + 6 = +9

7th Kurt Bacon +5, +5 = +10

8th George Heider +5, +6 = +11

Don Maines +5, +6 = +11

10th Wayne Smith +11, +1 = +12

11th Brad Eberts +7, +10 = +17

12th Chuck Blankenship +11, WD

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 4/2/24

1
Paul Sepe + Tyler Adams + Bill Ennis + John Sepe 
33
Won match of cards for 1st place with Eagle on hole #2, 2nd playoff hole
Skins #2 Eagle and #8 Birdie
2
Bruce Coleman + 
Chuck Stallings + Tom Hopkins + Mike Hicks  33
Won match of cards for 2nd place with Birdie on hole #9, 3rd playoff hole

3
Tom Tzobanakis + Quentin Jackson + Mike Grace + John Kelly  33
4
Brad Eberts + Don Maines + Michael Nassick + Mike Ondrasik  34
5
Tyler Hayes + Glenn Casselman + Timothy Ryan + Bill Stevenson  34
6
Travis Owens + Mike Picard + Wayne Smith + Chuck Blankenship  34
7
Dave Hall + Chris Kennedy + Scott Stoltz + Lupe’ Aguilar  35
Skins #6 Birdie

 

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 3/29/24

Format: 2 Man Better Ball

 

1

Michael Dorsch + Bruce Coleman

Black Bear Golf Club, won match of cards Back 9 -6
-5 67
2

Michael Piano + Cam Crollard

Black Bear Golf Club won match of cards for 2nd place with a last 6 holes -3
-5 67
3

George Heider + Bill Burgess

Black Bear Golf Club, last 6 holes -2
-5 67
4

Michael Morris + Ed Crain

Black Bear Golf Club
-4 68
5

Neal Self + Lavelle Rixie

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 69
6

John Jelley + Kurt Bacon

Black Bear Golf Club
-2 70
7

Donald Kindstrand + Wayne Smith

Black Bear Golf Club
-2 70
8

Paul Tucker + Paul Tuckerjr

Black Bear Golf Club
E 72
9

Don Maines + Mike Hicks

Black Bear Golf Club
+3 75
10

Russell Lizzoli + Steve Robins

Black Bear Golf Club
+3 75

Super Skin tied, pot rolls over

Par 3’s 5 tied at +1, pot rolls over

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 3/26/24

1
Daniel Augustus + Quentin Jackson + Glenn Casselman + Mike Hicks  29

Skin #2 Eagle
2
Roger Adams + Tom Tzobanakis + Chris Dowsey + Mike Ondrasik  31
Won match of cards for 2nd place with Birdie on hole #6, 1st playoff hole
3
Travis Owens + Chuck Stallings + Chris Kennedy + John Sepe  31

4
Luke Van Dyke + Anthony Ciuzio + Russell Wambles + Verlin Edwards  32
5
Tyler Hayes + John Ault + John Kelly + Cory Qualls  32
6
Brad Eberts + Tyler Adams + Wayne Smith + Bill Stevenson  32
7
Bruce Coleman + Cooper Adams + Mike Picard + Mike Grace  33
8
Taylor Hayes + Paul Sepe + Michael Nassick + Chuck Blankenship  34

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 3/19/24

1
Dave Hall + Chris Dowsey + Verlin Edwards  33
Won match of cards for 1st place with Birdie on hole #6, 1st playoff hole
2
Bruce Coleman + Tyler Adams + Chuck Blankenship 
33
Skin #9 Birdie
3
Tyler Hayes + Scott Stoltz + Lupe’ Aguilar  34

4
Brad Eberts + Wayne Smith + Bill Ennis  35
5
Tom Tzobanakis + Mike Grace + Bill Stevenson  35
6
Anthony Ciuzio + Mike Picard + Mike Hicks  36
Skin #7 Birdie
7
John Ault + Kirtus Siemash + John Kelly  40

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 3/15/24

Format: 2 Man Better Ball

1 Michael Morris + Ed Crain -4 won match of cards for 1st place with a back 9 minus 1 vs back 9 +1

2 Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch -4

3 Paul Tucker + Cam Crollard -2

4 Bill Burgess + Donald Kindstrand -1

5 Lavelle Rixie + Neal Self even

6 Russell Lizzoli + Jeffrey Hunter +4

7 Michael Piano + Don Maines +7

Par 3’s – winner Mike Dorsch -1

Super Skin – no winner, pot rolls over

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 3/12/24

1
Daniel Augustus + 
Russ Wambles + Wayne Smith  31
Won match of cards for 1st place with Birdie on hole #5, 4th playoff hole
2
Tyler Hayes + Timothy Ryan + Bill Ennis  31

3
Pat Braddy + Don Maines + Chuck Blankenship  32

4
Anthony Ciuzio + Glenn Casselman + John Kelly  33
5
Taylor Hayes + Scott Stoltz + Verlin Edwards  34
6
Maurice Allen + Mike Nassick + Bill Stevenson  36
7
Tom Tzobanakis + Mike Grace + Mike Hicks  36
Skin #3 Birdie
8
Bruce Coleman + Mike Picard + Lupe’ Aguilar  37

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 3/8/24

Last Day to Qualify for Winter Shoot-out scheduled for Wed March 27, 2024 at 2:00 pm

Format: Individual Net, Front 9 and Back 9

F / B

1 / 3 Bruce Coleman
35 / 35

2 / 6 Russell Lizzoli
35 / 37

3 / 4 Michael Morris
36 / 36

4 / 9 Cam Crollard
36 / 39

5 / 13 Bill Burgess
36 / 41

6 / 8 Neal Self
38 / 38

7 / 10 Wayne Smith
39 / 39

8 / 12 Paul Tucker
39 / 41

9 / 1 Kurt Bacon
40 / 34

10 / 2 George Heider
40 / 35

11 / 7 Donald Kindstrand
40 / 37

12 / 5 Steve Robins
42 / 36

13 / 11 Don Maines
42 / 40

Par 3’s – even par, tied, pot rolls over

Super Skin – Tied, pot rolls over

Final Points List for Winter Shoot-out, Top 12 Qualify

3/8/2024
1 Heider, George 659
2 Coleman, Bruce 657
3 Lizzoli, Russ 635
4 Robin, Steve 635
5 Dorsch, Mike 561
6 Bacon, Kurt 455
7 Crollard, Cam 450
8 Self, Neal 441
9 Rixie, Lavelle 416
10 Tucker, Paul 385
11 Morris, Mike 365
12 Smith, Wayne 365
13 Kindstrand, Don 320
14 Burgess, Bill 315
15 Knuuttila, Mark 315
16 Maines, Don 285
17 Hicks, Mike 170
18 Piano, Mike 75
19 Connor, Mike 66
20 Crain, Ed 45
21 Jelley, John 20
22 Silveira, Joe 20
23 Tucker, Fred 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 3/5/24

1
Anthony Ciuzio + Tom Tzobanakis +
Chuck Blankenship  32
Skin #3 Birdie

2
John Ault + Tyler Adams + Mike Hicks  33 

Won match of cards for 2nd place with Birdie on hole #2, 2nd playoff hole
3
Luke Van Dyke + Chris Dowsey + 
Russ Wambles  33
Won match of cards for 3rd place with Birdie on hole #5, 4th playoff hole

4
Cooper Adams + Mike Grace + Bill Stevenson  33
Skins #4 Eagle & #8 Birdie
5
Bruce Coleman + Chuck Stallings + Tom Hopkins  34
Skin #1 Birdie  
6
Pat Braddy + Mike Pickard + Wayne Smith  34
7
Elvis Brathwaite + Don Maines + Verlin Edwards  35

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 3/1/24

Format: 2 Best Ball of 3

1
George Heider + Bill Burgess + Donald Kindstrand -15

2
Steve Robins + Russell Lizzoli + Paul Tucker -7

3
Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch + Michael Morris -6

4 Mike Hicks + Don Maines + Wayne Smith -2

5
Cam Crollard + Lavelle Rixie + Neal Self +2

Par 3’s – Mike Morris -1

Super Skin – Hole #13 tied, pot rolls over

Current Points List

Reminder, Top 12 qualify for season ending shoot-out scheduled for March 27 at 2:00 pm

Deadline to Qualify is Friday March 8, 2024

3/1/2024
1 Robin, Steve 615
2 Heider, George 606
3 Lizzoli, Russ 582
4 Coleman, Bruce 562
5 Dorsch, Mike 561
6 Crollard, Cam 430
7 Self, Neal 421
8 Rixie, Lavelle 416
9 Bacon, Kurt 380
10 Tucker, Paul 365
11 Smith, Wayne 345
12 Morris, Mike 325
13 Knuuttila, Mark 315
14 Kindstrand, Don 300
15 Burgess, Bill 295
16 Maines, Don 265
17 Hicks, Mike 170
18 Piano, Mike 75
19 Connor, Mike 66
20 Crain, Ed 45
21 Jelley, John 20
22 Silveira, Joe 20
23 Tucker, Fred 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 2/27/24

1
Daniel Augustus + Mike Pickard + Russ Wambles

Black Bear Golf Club 32  Won match of cards for 1st place with Birdie on hole #14, first playoff hole
2
Cooper Adams + John Ault + Chuck Blankenship

Black Bear Golf Club 32   Skin #18 Birdie 
3
Maurice Allen + Mike Nassick + Wayne Smith

Black Bear Golf Club 33  Skin #11 Birdie

4
Tyler Hayes + Scott Stoltz + Mike Grace
Black Bear Golf Club 34 
5
Bruce Coleman + Anthony Ciuzio + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 34  Skin #17 Birdie  
6
Roger Adams + Glenn Casselman + Bill Stevenson
Black Bear Golf Club 34
7
Brad Eberts + Don Maines + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 34
8
Tyler Adams + Tom Tzobanakis + Verlin Edwards
Black Bear Golf Club 39

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 2/23/24

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota

1 Mark Knuuttila 0 & Steve Robins +3 = +3

2 Don Maines -3 &  Bill Burgess +1 = -2

3 Bruce Coleman  -2 & Michael Dorsch -2 = -4

4 Paul Tucker -9 & Russell Lizzoli -2 = -11

5 Wayne Smith -4 &  L2 Rixie -8 = -12

6 Michael Morris -9 & Kurt Bacon -4 = -13

7Cam Crollard -8 & Lavelle Rixie -8 = -16

Par 3’s: Russ Lizzoli -2

Super Skin: Russ Lizzoli Hole #11 winner

Current Points List – Top 12 Qualify for Season Ending Shoot-Out

2/23/2024
1 Robin, Steve 561
2 Coleman, Bruce 542
3 Dorsch, Mike 541
4 Heider, George 536
5 Lizzoli, Russ 528
6 Crollard, Cam 410
7 Self, Neal 401
8 Rixie, Lavelle 396
9 Bacon, Kurt 380
10 Smith, Wayne 325
11 Knuuttila, Mark 315
12 Tucker, Paul 311
13 Morris, Mike 290
14 Maines, Don 245
15 Kindstrand, Don 230
16 Burgess, Bill 225
17 Hicks, Mike 150
18 Piano, Mike 75
19 Connor, Mike 66
20 Crain, Ed 45
21 Jelley, John 20
22 Silveira, Joe 20
23 Tucker, Fred 20

 

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 2/20/24

1
Luke Van Dyke + Mike Grace + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 32
T2
Bruce Coleman + Scott Stoltz + Bill Stevenson
Black Bear Golf Club 33  won match of cards for T2nd place with Birdie on hole #2, second playoff hole
T2
Anthony Ciuzio + Chris Dowsey + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 33  won match of cards for T2nd place with Birdie on hole #2, second playoff hole  

4
Tyler Hayes + Ryan Roberts + Lupe’ Aguilar
Black Bear Golf Club 33  Skin #7 Birdie   Par on #6, Par on #2 
5
Cooper Adams + Quentin Jackson + Verlin Edwards
Black Bear Golf Club 33  Skin #2 Eagle    Bogey on #6
6
Tom Tzobanakis + Chris Kennedy + Bill Ennis
Black Bear Golf Club 36
7
Don Maines + Mike Nassick + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 39

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 2/16/24

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, Front 9 and Back 9

1 / 2
George Heider + Bill Burgess
Black Bear Golf Club
30 / 33
2 / 4
Steve Robins + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club
33 / 35
3 / 1 Michael Dorsch + Bruce Coleman
Black Bear Golf Club
34 / 29
4 / 5
Lavelle Rixie + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club
35 / 36
5 / 3 Michael Morris + Kurt Bacon
Black Bear Golf Club
37 / 34
6 / 6
Donald Kindstrand + Michael Piano
Black Bear Golf Club
38 / 36

Super Skin: Hole #1 – winner Lavell Rixie net Eagle

Par 3’s – two tied at -1, pot rolls over

2/16/2024
1 Heider, George 536
2 Coleman, Bruce 497
3 Dorsch, Mike 496
4 Robin, Steve 486
5 Lizzoli, Russ 470
6 Self, Neal 401
7 Crollard, Cam 390
8 Rixie, Lavelle 376
9 Bacon, Kurt 360
10 Smith, Wayne 305
11 Tucker, Paul 291
12 Morris, Mike 270
13 Knuuttila, Mark 240
14 Kindstrand, Don 230
15 Maines, Don 190
16 Burgess, Bill 170
17 Hicks, Mike 150
18 Piano, Mike 75
19 Connor, Mike 66
20 Crain, Ed 45
21 Jelley, John 20
22 Silveira, Joe 20
23 Tucker, Fred 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 2/13/24

1
Daniel Augustus + Scott Stoltz + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 31, Skin #9 Birdie
2
Bruce Coleman + Anthony Ciuzio + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 32
3
Louis Cyrulik + Tom Tzobanakis + Bill Stevenson
Gaylord Golf Club, Black Bear Golf Club 33
4
Tyler Hayes + Glenn Casselman + Russell Wambles
Black Bear Golf Club 33
5
Luke Van Dyke + Don Maines + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 35
6
Cooper Adams + John Ault + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 35, Skins #3 Birdie, #8 Eagle

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 2/9/24

Format: 2 Man Better Ball

1
Russell Lizzoli + Mark Knuuttila
Black Bear Golf Club 63
2
Paul Tucker + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 65
3
Michael Morris + M2 Dorsch
Black Bear Golf Club 66
4
Lavelle Rixie + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club 68
5
Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch
Black Bear Golf Club 69
6
Cam Crollard + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 72
7
Wayne Smith + D2 Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 74

Par 3’s – Mark Knuuttila -2

Super Skin: no game, pot rolls over

Current Points List

2/9/2024
1 Heider, George 466
2 Coleman, Bruce 447
3 Dorsch, Mike 446
4 Robin, Steve 446
5 Lizzoli, Russ 430
6 Crollard, Cam 390
7 Self, Neal 381
8 Bacon, Kurt 340
9 Rixie, Lavelle 315
10 Smith, Wayne 305
11 Tucker, Paul 291
12 Morris, Mike 250
13 Knuuttila, Mark 240
14 Kindstrand, Don 210
15 Maines, Don 190
16 Hicks, Mike 150
17 Burgess, Bill 100
18 Connor, Mike 66
19 Piano, Mike 55
20 Crain, Ed 45
21 Jelley, John 20
22 Silveira, Joe 20
23 Tucker, Fred 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 2/6/24

1
John Mailhot + Kirtus Siemash + Wayne Smith + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 32, Skin #3 Birdie
2
Bruce Coleman + Tom Tzobanakis + Don Maines + Mike Grace
Black Bear Golf Club, USGA/Florida GC 33, Skin #6 Birdie, Skin #8 Birdie
3
Cooper Adams + Anthony Ciuzio + Christopher Dowsey + Bill Stevenson
Black Bear Golf Club 33
4
Luke Van Dyke + John Ault + Russell Wambles + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 34, Skin #5 Birdie

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 2/2/24

Format: 3 Man Combined Quota

1
Michael Dorsch + Donald Kindstrand + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club +1
2
Kurt Bacon + Bruce Coleman + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club -7
3
George Heider + Neal Self + R2 Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club -9
4
Cam Crollard + Mark Knuuttila + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club -12
5
Paul Tucker + Michael Morris + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club -14
6
Joe Silveira + Lavelle Rixie + Bill Burgess
Black Bear Golf Club -23

Par 3’s – 3 tied ay even, pot rolls over

Super Skin – hole 8, 3 tied with net birdie, pot rolls over

Current Points List

2/2/2024
1 Heider, George 466
2 Coleman, Bruce 427
3 Dorsch, Mike 406
4 Robin, Steve 396
5 Crollard, Cam 370
6 Self, Neal 361
7 Lizzoli, Russ 355
8 Bacon, Kurt 340
9 Rixie, Lavelle 295
10 Smith, Wayne 285
11 Tucker, Paul 241
12 Kindstrand, Don 210
13 Morris, Mike 210
14 Maines, Don 170
15 Hicks, Mike 150
16 Knuuttila, Mark 140
17 Burgess, Bill 100
18 Connor, Mike 66
19 Piano, Mike 55
20 Crain, Ed 45
21 Jelley, John 20
22 Tucker, Fred 20
23 Silveira, Joe 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 1/30/24

T1st Brad Eberts, John Ault, Tom Hoplins, Bill Stephenson  -2

T1st Chris Dowsey, Mike Grace, Russ Wambles, Mike Hicks  -2

3rd Lou Cyrulik, Scott Stoltz, Verlin Edwards, Tim Schrock  E

4th Bruce Coleman, Glenn Casselman, Wayne Smith, Chuck Blankenship  +1

Skins Carry Over

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 1/26/24

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, Blind Draw

1

Cam Crollard + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
-12 60
2

Michael Dorsch + Neal Self

Black Bear Golf Club
-9 63
3

Ed Crain + Donald Kindstrand

Black Bear Golf Club
-9 63
4

Mark Knuuttila + Bill Burgess

Black Bear Golf Club
-5 67
5

Michael Morris + Lavelle Rixie

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 69
6

Kurt Bacon + Don Maines

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 71
7

Bruce Coleman + B2 Coleman

Black Bear Golf Club
+2 74
8

George Heider + Wayne Smith

Black Bear Golf Club
+7 79

Par 3’s – winner Russ Lizzoli -2

Super Skin hole #10 no winner

Current Points List

1/26/2024
1 Heider, George 446
2 Coleman, Bruce 367
3 Crollard, Cam 350
4 Self, Neal 341
5 Lizzoli, Russ 335
6 Dorsch, Mike 321
7 Robin, Steve 311
8 Bacon, Kurt 280
9 Rixie, Lavelle 275
10 Smith, Wayne 265
11 Tucker, Paul 221
12 Morris, Mike 190
13 Maines, Don 170
14 Kindstrand, Don 125
15 Knuuttila, Mark 120
16 Hicks, Mike 90
17 Burgess, Bill 80
18 Connor, Mike 66
19 Piano, Mike 55
20 Crain, Ed 45
21 Jelley, John 20
22 Tucker, Fred 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 1/23/24

$kin$ Only night

Tyler Hayes, Anthony Ciuzio, John Ault, Chuck Blankenship – birdie 12, birdie 18

Lou Cyrulik, Chris Dowsey, Russ Wambles, Bill Stephenson – birdie 11, birdie 14

Brad Eberts, Bruce Coleman, Wayne Smith, Mike Grace – birdie 10

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 1/19/24

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota

1
Kurt Bacon + George Heider
Black Bear Golf Club 160
2
Lavelle Rixie + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club 171
3
Michael Dorsch + Bruce Coleman
Black Bear Golf Club 165
4
Mark Knuuttila + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club 181
5
Wayne Smith + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 180
6
Donald Kindstrand + Bill Burgess
Black Bear Golf Club 187
7
Cam Crollard + John Jelley
Black Bear Golf Club 171
8
Paul Tucker + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 180

Par 3’s: 2 tied at -1, pot rolls over

Super Skin: hole #7 Russ Lizzoli

Current Points List

1/19/2024
1 Heider, George 441
2 Coleman, Bruce 357
3 Bacon, Kurt 285
4 Crollard, Cam 285
5 Self, Neal 281
6 Dorsch, Mike 271
7 Robin, Steve 271
8 Rixie, Lavelle 255
9 Smith, Wayne 245
10 Tucker, Paul 221
11 Lizzoli, Russ 215
12 Morris, Mike 170
13 Maines, Don 150
14 Kindstrand, Don 105
15 Knuuttila, Mark 100
16 Hicks, Mike 90
17 Connor, Mike 66
18 Burgess, Bill 60
19 Piano, Mike 55
20 Tucker, Fred 20
21 Jelley, John 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 1/16/23

1
Danial Augustus + John Ault + Wayne Smith  + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 31

2
Bruce Coleman + Russell Wambles + Mike Grace
Black Bear Golf Club 33
3
Brad Ebberts + Anthony Ciuzio + Bill Stevenson
Black Bear Golf Club 34
4
Tyler Hayes + Tom Tzobanakis + Chuck Blankenship + Mark Sharp
Black Bear Golf Club 35 

Too many skins; pot rolls over to next week!

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 1/12/24

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, pick partner from your 4-some

1
Michael Morris + Bruce Coleman
Black Bear Golf Club 65 won match of cards back 9 29
2
George Heider + Cam Crollard
Black Bear Golf Club 65 
3
Kurt Bacon + Donald Kindstrand
Black Bear Golf Club 66 won match of cards back 9 31 vs back 9 35
4
Neal Self + Lavelle Rixie
Black Bear Golf Club 66
5
Mark Knuuttila + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club 68
6
Paul Tucker + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 68
7
Mike Hicks + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 70
8
Wayne Smith + Bill Burgess
Black Bear Golf Club 70

Par 3’s 2 players tied at Even, no winner, pot rolls over

Super Skin: Hole #2, no winner, pot rolls over

Current Points List

1/12/2024
1 Heider, George 361
2 Coleman, Bruce 302
3 Crollard, Cam 265
4 Robin, Steve 251
5 Smith, Wayne 225
6 Self, Neal 221
7 Dorsch, Mike 216
8 Bacon, Kurt 205
9 Tucker, Paul 201
10 Lizzoli, Russ 195
11 Rixie, Lavelle 195
12 Morris, Mike 170
13 Maines, Don 130
14 Hicks, Mike 90
15 Kindstrand, Don 85
16 Knuuttila, Mark 80
17 Connor, Mike 66
18 Piano, Mike 55
19 Burgess, Bill 40
20 Tucker, Fred 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 1/9/24

Rained Out

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 1/5/24

Format: 4 Man Teams, 2 Best Balls on par 5’s, 3 Best Balls on par 4’s and ALL 4 balls on par 3’s

1
Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch + Michael Morris + Kurt Bacon
Black Bear Golf Club -9
2
Paul Tucker + Russell Lizzoli + Steve Robins + Mark Knuuttila
Black Bear Golf Club  +4
3
Bill Burgess + Donald Kindstrand + Don Maines + N2 Self
Black Bear Golf Club  +4
4
Neal Self + Lavelle Rixie + Mike Hicks + Cam Crollard
Black Bear Golf Club +7

Skins: No winner, pot rolls over

Par 3’s No winner, two tied at -2, pot rolls over

Current Points List

1/5/2024
1 Heider, George 301
2 Robin, Steve 231
3 Dorsch, Mike 216
4 Coleman, Bruce 212
5 Crollard, Cam 205
6 Smith, Wayne 205
7 Self, Neal 201
8 Tucker, Paul 181
9 Lizzoli, Russ 175
10 Rixie, Lavelle 175
11 Bacon, Kurt 160
12 Maines, Don 110
13 Morris, Mike 80
14 Hicks, Mike 70
15 Connor, Mike 66
16 Knuuttila, Mark 60
17 Piano, Mike 55
18 Kindstrand, Don 40
19 Tucker, Fred 20
20 Burgess, Bill 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 1/2/23

1
Tyler Hayes + Glenn Casselman + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 34
2
Bruce Coleman + Anthony Ciuzio + Mark Sharp
Black Bear Golf Club 35
3
Maurice Allen + John Ault + Stevenson Bill
Black Bear Golf Club 35
4
Kurt Bacon + Tom Tzobanakis + Mike Grace
Black Bear Golf Club, USGA/Florida GC 35

No Skins, too many, pot rolls over to next week!

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 12/29/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball and Both Balls on Par 3’s

1
Cam Crollard + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club -6
2
George Heider + Michael Piano
Black Bear Golf Club -3
3
Michael Dorsch + Bruce Coleman
Black Bear Golf Club -1, won match of cards for 3rd place with a back nine -3 vs -1
4
Michael Morris + Kurt Bacon
Black Bear Golf Club -1
5
Paul Tucker + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club -1
6
Lavelle Rixie + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club +4
7
Russell Lizzoli + Mark Knuuttila
Black Bear Golf Club +6

Par 3’s – Wayne Smith -2

Super Skin #4 – No winner, pot rolls over

Current Points List

12/29/2023
1 Heider, George 301
2 Smith, Wayne 205
3 Robin, Steve 191
4 Crollard, Cam 185
5 Self, Neal 181
6 Dorsch, Mike 156
7 Rixie, Lavelle 155
8 Coleman, Bruce 152
9 Tucker, Paul 141
10 Lizzoli, Russ 135
11 Bacon, Kurt 100
12 Maines, Don 90
13 Connor, Mike 66
14 Piano, Mike 55
15 Hicks, Mike 50
16 Kindstrand, Don 20
17 Tucker, Fred 20
18 Knuuttila, Mark 20
19 Morris, Mike 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 12/26/23

1
Maurice Allen + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 34

2 Phillis Meti + Scott Stoltz 35 won match of cards for 2nd place with par on hole 6
3
Tyler Hayes + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 35
4
Anthony Ciuzio + Tom Tzobanakis
Black Bear Golf Club 36
5
Kurt Bacon + Russell Wambles
Black Bear Golf Club 36

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 12/22/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball

1
George Heider + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 65
2
Cam Crollard + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 68
3
Neal Self + Lavelle Rixie
Black Bear Golf Club 70, won match of cards for 3rd place, back 9 36 vs 38
4
Fred Tucker + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club 70
5
Kurt Bacon + G2 Heider
Black Bear Golf Club 73
6
Paul Tucker + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 74

 

Current Points List

12/22/2023
1 Heider, George 246
2 Robin, Steve 171
3 Self, Neal 161
4 Rixie, Lavelle 135
5 Smith, Wayne 130
6 Tucker, Paul 121
7 Lizzoli, Russ 115
8 Crollard, Cam 110
9 Dorsch, Mike 110
10 Coleman, Bruce 106
11 Maines, Don 90
12 Bacon, Kurt 80
13 Connor, Mike 66
14 Hicks, Mike 50
15 Kindstrand, Don 20
16 Tucker, Fred 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 12/19/23

1
Brad Eberts + Glenn Casselman + John Ault + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 33, won match of cards for 1st place on 7th playoff hole, hole 4
2
Kurt Bacon + Cooper Adams + Mike Grace + Kent Bacon
Black Bear Golf Club 33, won match of cards for 2nd place with a birdie on hole 6
3
Maurice Allen + Anthony Ciuzio + Michael Nassick + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club, FSGA Central-North 33
4
Daniel Augustus + Jesse Thomas + Don Maines + Bill Ennis
Black Bear Golf Club 33, Skin #4 (eagle)

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner CLub 12/15/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, Net

1

Neal Self + Lavelle Rixie

Black Bear Golf Club
-8 64
2

Russell Lizzoli + Steve Robins

Black Bear Golf Club, won match of cards for 2nd place with a back 9 score of -2, vs even 
-3 69
3

Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 69
4

Cam Crollard + Kurt Bacon

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 71
5

Don Maines + Wayne Smith

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 71

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 12/12/23

1
Bruce Coleman + Glenn Casselman + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 34, Skin #2
2
Neal Self + Don Maines + Tim Schrock
Black Bear Golf Club 35, Skin #1
3
Brad Eberts + Mike Grace + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 36, Skin #3
4
Luke Van Dyke + John Ault + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 37
5
Mike Connor + Tom Tzobanakis + Russell Wambles
Black Bear Golf Club 37

 

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 12/8/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, Blind Draw

Par 3’s – Lavell Rixie -1

Super Skin #6, no winner, pot rolled over

1
George Heider + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 66
T-2
Paul Tucker + Mike Connor
Black Bear Golf Club 68
T-2
Bruce Coleman + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club 68
4
Michael Dorsch + Lavelle Rixie
Black Bear Golf Club 69
5
Cam Crollard + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 70
6
K2 Bacon + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club 72
7
Kurt Bacon + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 72

 

Current Points List

12/8/2023
1 Heider, George 176
2 Tucker, Paul 101
3 Robin, Steve 96
4 Dorsch, Mike 90
5 Coleman, Bruce 86
6 Maines, Don 70
7 Connor, Mike 66
8 Self, Neal 46
9 Bacon, Kurt 40
10 Crollard, Cam 40
11 Lizzoli, Russ 40
12 Smith, Wayne 40
13 Kindstrand, Don 20
14 Rixie, Lavelle 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 12/5/23

1
Anthony Ciuzio + Wayne Smith + Russell Wambles  33
won match of cards for 1st place with a birdie on 5th playoff hole – hole #1
Skin #1
2

Neal Self + Don Maines + Tom Hopkins  33
Skin #8

3
Tom Tzobanakis + Glenn Casselman + Mike Hicks  34
4
Bruce Coleman + Mike Grace + Tim Schrock  34
Skin #9
5
Mike Connor + Mike Grace Chuck Blankenship  36
6
Brad Eberts + Scott Stoltz + Lupe’ Aguilar  37

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 12/1/23

Formats: Individual Quota Front 9 & Back 9, Par 3’s, Super Skin

1 / 7 Michael Dorsch 0 / -2
T 2 / 1 George Heider -1 / 2
T 2 / 10 Don Maines -1 / -3
4 / 2 Paul Tucker -1 / 2
5 / 9 Mike Connor -2 / -3
6 / 6 Kurt Bacon -3 / -1
6 / 12 Cam Crollard -3 / -5
8 / 5 Russell Lizzoli -3/ -1
9 / 8 Donald Kindstrand -3 / -3
10 / 3 Bruce Coleman -6 / 1
11 / 11 Steve Robins -7 / -4
12 / 4 Wayne Smith -8 / 0

Par 3’s
1st Paul Tucker -1

Super Skin hole 2
Mike Dorsch

*****************************************************************************************

Wed 11/29/23

Summer Shoot-out results

The following players qualified for the shoot-out through out the spring, summer and fall by there outstanding play and commitment to Black Bear Golf Club.  By finishing in the top 12 on the points list for the season, they are invited to play in a shoot-out where one player is eliminated each hole until there are only 2 remaining players for the last hole.  We actually qualify 12 incase anyone cannot make it.  So on the first 2 holes we eliminate 2 each.

elimination order:

1st hole – Paul Tucker and Mike Dorsch
2 – Wayne Graves and Neal Self
3 – Russ Lizzoli
4 – Don Maines
5 – George Heider
6 – Mike Morris
7 – Mike Connor
8 – Bruce Coleman
9 – Steve Robin
Champion – Cam Crollard

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 11/28/23

1
Brad Eberts + Anthony Ciuzio + Mike Hicks  32
Skin #6
2

Bruce Coleman +  Neal Self + Wayne Smith  32
Skin #9

3
Tyler Hayes + Chuck Stallings + Chuck Blankenship  34
4
Lou Cyrulik + Tom Tzobanakis + Mike Grace  34
5
Daniel Augustus + Russell Wambles + Tim Schrock  34
6
John Jelley + Mike Connor + John Ault  36

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 11/24/23

Format: 2 x 2 Man Scrmable, Two 2 Man Scrambles then add 2 scortes together to get 4 man team score

1st Mike Dorsch, Bruce Coleman, Mike Morris, Neal Self -12

2nd Cam Crollard, John Jelley, Mike Connor, Don Maines -8

3rd Paul Tucker, Paul Tucker Jr, Steve Robin, Russ Lizzoli -4

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 11/21/23

1
Lou Cyrulik + Scott Stoltz + Frank Barton  32
Skin #12

2
Bruce Coleman + Tom Tzobanakis + Chuck Blankenship  33
3
Don Maines + Mike Connor + Wayne Smith   33
4
Anthony Ciuzio + Glenn Casselman + Mike Grace  35

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 11/17/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota Front 9 & Back 9 with partner swap

Front 9
Mike Dorsch  -3 & George Heider +5 = +2
Mike Connor +1 & Don Maines -2 = -1
Paul Tucker -1 & Steve Robin -1 = -2
Russ Lizzoli -1 & Don Kindstrand -4 = -5
Bill Burgess -1 & John Jelley -7 = -8
Bruce Coleman -5 & Kurt Bacon -7 = -12

Back 9
Paul Tucker +6 & Russ Lizzoli -3 = +3
Mike Connor +1 & Bill Burgess +1 = +2
Mike Dorsch -3 & Bruce Coleman +3 = 0
John Jelley -2 & Don Maines -1 = -3
Steve Robin +1 & Don Kindstrand -6 = -5
Kurt Bacon -1 & George Heider -4 = -5

Par 3’s – winner Bill Burgess -1

Super Skin – hole #18, 3 tied with net 3’s, no winner, pot rolls over

 

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 11/14/23

1
Daniel Augustus + Russell Wambles + John Ault + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 30
2
Lou Cyrulik + Tom Tzobanakis + Mike Grace
Black Bear Golf Club, USGA/Florida GC 31
3
Anthony Ciuzio + Mike Connor + Wayne Smith + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 35

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 11/10/23

Format: 2 Man Batter Ball, Net

1
Mike Connor + John Jelley
Black Bear Golf Club 66
2
Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch
Black Bear Golf Club 67
3
Donald Kindstrand + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 68 won match of cards for 3rd place
4
Ed Crain + Michael Morris
Black Bear Golf Club 68
5
Russell Lizzoli + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 70
6
Cam Crollard + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club 71

Super Skin hole #4 tied, pot rolls over

Par 3’s tied at -1, pot rolls over

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 11/7/23

1
Neal Self + Wayne Smith + Mike Hicks  -2
Skin #8
2
Bruce Coleman + Scott Stoltz + Lupe’ Aguilar  -1 

3
Anthony Ciuzio + Glenn Casselman + Mike Ondrasik  E
Skin #4
4
Tom Tzobanakis + Mike Grace + John Ault  +1
5
Mike Connor + Russ Wambles + Chuck Blankenship  +2

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 11/3/23

Format: Individual Quota Front 9 & Back 9

Par 3’s – 3 players at -1, rolled over

Super Skin hole 1 – 3 players tied with net birdie, rolled over

1 / 9 Paul Tucker
Black Bear Golf Club +3 / -4
2 / 5 Cam Crollard
Black Bear Golf Club +1 / -1
3 / T-1 Bill Burgess
Black Bear Golf Club +1 / +3
4 / 4 Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club 0 / +1
5 / 7 Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club -1 / -2
6 / 8 Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club -1 / -4
7 / T-1 Mark Knuuttila
Black Bear Golf Club -2 / +3
8 / T-1 Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club -2 / +3
9 / 10 Donald Kindstrand
Black Bear Golf Club -6 / -4
10 / 6 Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club -7 / -2

Final Standings on Points List for Summer Season

Top 12 qualify for Shoot-out November 29 at 1:30 pm

11/3/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 1407
2 Self, Neal 1315
3 Robin, Steve 1247
4 Connor, Mike 1127
5 Morris, Mike 1057
6 Heider, George 1005
7 Coleman, Bruce 937
8 Tucker, Paul 920
9 Crollard, Cam 907
10 Maines, Don 907
11 Dorsch, Mike 880
12 Graves, Wayne 865
13 Burgess, Bill 725
14 Smith, Wayne 625
15 Hunter, Jeff 565
16 Bacon, Kurt 552
17 Knuuttila, Mark 540
18 Crain, Ed 537
19 Rixie, Lavelle 437
20 Schmidt, Tom 335
21 Pardue, Gary 205
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Kindstrand, Don 150
24 Jelley, John 145
25 Piano, Mike 130
26 Baker, Kevin 115
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Hicks, Mike 60
29 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
30 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 10/31/23

1
Daniel Augustus + Tom Tzobanakis + Mike Grace + Chuck Blankenship  -3
Skin #1
2
Maurice Allen + Glenn Casselman + Michael Nassick + Tom Hopkins  -2 

3
Bruce Coleman + Russ Wambles + Wayne Smith + Buddy Young  -1
Skin #6
4
Anthony Ciuzio + Elvis Brathwaite + John Ault + Mike Hicks  -1

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 10/27/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, Net

1
Bill Burgess + Cam Crollard
Black Bear Golf Club 66
2
George Heider + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club 67
3
Michael Morris + Bruce Coleman
Black Bear Golf Club 67
4
Paul Tucker + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 69
5
Russell Lizzoli + Mark Knuuttila
Black Bear Golf Club 70
6
Don Maines + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 72

Par 3’s four tied at even par, pot rolls over

Super Skin hole 9, no winner, pot rolls over

current points list, last day to qualify for season ending
shoot-out is Friday Nov3.  Top 12 qualify.

10/27/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 1387
2 Self, Neal 1295
3 Robin, Steve 1197
4 Connor, Mike 1127
5 Morris, Mike 1077
6 Heider, George 1005
7 Coleman, Bruce 927
8 Maines, Don 907
9 Dorsch, Mike 880
10 Graves, Wayne 865
11 Crollard, Cam 857
12 Tucker, Paul 840
13 Burgess, Bill 675
14 Smith, Wayne 605
15 Hunter, Jeff 565
16 Bacon, Kurt 552
17 Crain, Ed 537
18 Knuuttila, Mark 490
19 Rixie, Lavelle 437
20 Schmidt, Tom 335
21 Pardue, Gary 205
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Kindstrand, Don 130
25 Piano, Mike 130
26 Baker, Kevin 115
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 40
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 10/24/23

1
Bruce Coleman + John Ault + Chuck Blankenship  -4

2
Cooper Adams + Michael Nassick + Tom Hopkins  -2 

3
Don Maines + Glenn Casselman + Mike Hicks  -1
4
Anthony Ciuzio + Russ Wambles + Buddy Young  -1
5
Paul Sepe + Tom Tzobanakis + John Sepe  E

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 10/20/23

Format: Individual Quota Front 9 and Back 9

1 / 7 Bruce Coleman +4 / 0
2 / 2 Michael Morris +2/ +5
3 / 4 Ed Crain +2 / +2
4 / 4 Wayne Smith 0 / +2
5 / 11 Cam Crollard 0 / -5
6 / 9 Bill Burgess -2 / -1
7 / 8 George Heider -3 / -1
8 / 6 Neal Self -3 / -1
9 / 3 Michael Dorsch -3 / -2
10 / 10 Don Maines -4 / -3
11 / 1 Kurt Bacon -5 / +5

Par 3’s Tied at -1, roll over

Super Skin – Hole 3 tied by 5 players with net birdie.

Current Points List, last day to qualify for Shoot-Out

is Friday November 3rd.  Top 12 qualify

10/20/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 1367
2 Self, Neal 1245
3 Robin, Steve 1177
4 Connor, Mike 1127
5 Morris, Mike 1037
6 Heider, George 955
7 Coleman, Bruce 887
8 Maines, Don 887
9 Dorsch, Mike 880
10 Graves, Wayne 865
11 Tucker, Paul 820
12 Crollard, Cam 787
13 Burgess, Bill 605
14 Smith, Wayne 585
15 Hunter, Jeff 565
16 Bacon, Kurt 552
17 Crain, Ed 537
18 Knuuttila, Mark 470
19 Rixie, Lavelle 437
20 Schmidt, Tom 335
21 Pardue, Gary 205
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Kindstrand, Don 130
25 Piano, Mike 130
26 Baker, Kevin 115
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 40
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 10/17/23

1
Don Maines + Peter Blaydes + Michael Nassick  -5
2
Maurice Allen + Kirtus Siemash + Achilles  -3
won match of cards for 2nd place with a birdie on 1st playoff hole, hole #6

3
Bruce Coleman + Chuck Stallings + Mike Ondrasik + Mike Hicks  -3
4
Mike Connor + Wayne Smith + Chuck Blankenship  -2

Skins: Too many; roll over to next week

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 10/13/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball and Both Balls on Par 3’s

Par 3’s & Super Skin

1
Michael Dorsch + Bruce Coleman
Black Bear Golf Club -2
2
Michael Morris + George Heider
Black Bear Golf Club +1
3
Paul Tucker + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club +8
4
Cam Crollard + Donald Kindstrand
Black Bear Golf Club  +8
5
Mark Knuuttila + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club  +12
6
Mike Connor + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club +13

7
Wayne Smith + Bill Burgess
Black Bear Golf Club  +17
8
Mike Hicks + W2 Smith
Black Bear Golf Club  +21

Par 3’s 4 tied at even par, carry over

Super Skin – #6 Bruce Coleman net Eagle

current points list

10/13/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 1367
2 Self, Neal 1225
3 Robin, Steve 1177
4 Connor, Mike 1127
5 Morris, Mike 972
6 Heider, George 935
7 Maines, Don 867
8 Graves, Wayne 865
9 Dorsch, Mike 860
10 Tucker, Paul 820
11 Coleman, Bruce 812
12 Crollard, Cam 767
13 Burgess, Bill 585
14 Hunter, Jeff 565
15 Smith, Wayne 565
16 Bacon, Kurt 487
17 Crain, Ed 482
18 Knuuttila, Mark 470
19 Rixie, Lavelle 437
20 Schmidt, Tom 335
21 Pardue, Gary 205
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Kindstrand, Don 130
25 Piano, Mike 130
26 Baker, Kevin 115
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 40
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 10/10/23

1
Maurice Allen + Chuck Stallings + Mike Grace + John Kelly  -6
Skins #2, #7
2
Bruce Coleman + Mike Connor + John Ault + Chuck Blankenship
  -5
Skin #1

3
Anthony Ciuzio + Glenn Casselman + Russell Wambles + Mike Hicks  -4
4
Don Maines + Jesse Thomas + Michael Nassick + Mark Sharp  -2

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 10/6/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Blind Draw

Par 3’s & Super Skin

1
Michael Dorsch + Michael Morris
Black Bear Golf Club +8
2
Mike Connor + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club +8
3
George Heider + Cam Crollard
Black Bear Golf Club +6
4
Bruce Coleman + Gary Pardue
Black Bear Golf Club +1
5
Don Maines + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club -3
6
Mark Knuuttila + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club -7

Par 3’s Russ Lizzoli -2

Super Skin – roll over

Current Points List

10/6/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 1347
2 Self, Neal 1205
3 Robin, Steve 1132
4 Connor, Mike 1107
5 Morris, Mike 912
6 Heider, George 875
7 Maines, Don 867
8 Graves, Wayne 865
9 Dorsch, Mike 780
10 Tucker, Paul 775
11 Crollard, Cam 747
12 Coleman, Bruce 700
13 Burgess, Bill 565
14 Hunter, Jeff 565
15 Smith, Wayne 545
16 Bacon, Kurt 487
17 Crain, Ed 482
18 Knuuttila, Mark 450
19 Rixie, Lavelle 437
20 Schmidt, Tom 335
21 Pardue, Gary 205
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Baker, Kevin 115
26 Kindstrand, Don 110
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 20
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 10/3/23

1
Bruce Coleman + John Ault + Mike Nassick + John Kelly  -4
2
Tom Tzobanakis + Chuck Stallings + Mike Ondrasik  -3

won match of cards for 2nd place with a birdie on 1st playoff hole, hole #6

3
Maurice Allen + Scott Stoltz + Lupe’ Aguilar + Mike Hicks  -3
4
Anthony Ciuzio + Peter Blaydes + Mike Grace + Buddy Young  -3
5
Kurt Bacon + Russell Wambles +  Joe Fleming + Ryan Roberts  -1
6
Markus Freeman + Mike Connor + Wayne Smith + Sebastian Freeman  E 

Skins: too many, roll over to next week.

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 9/29/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball Front 9 & Back 9

1 / 5 Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch
Black Bear Golf Club 30 / 34
2 / 4 Mike Connor + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club 31 / 34
3 / 6 Michael Morris + Ed Crain
Black Bear Golf Club 31 / 35
4 / 3 Cam Crollard + George Heider
Black Bear Golf Club 35 / 34
5 / 2 Kurt Bacon + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 36 / 33
6 / 1 Steve Robins + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club 37 / 28

Current Points List

9/29/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 1265
2 Self, Neal 1205
3 Robin, Steve 1112
4 Connor, Mike 1037
5 Graves, Wayne 865
6 Heider, George 855
7 Maines, Don 847
8 Morris, Mike 842
9 Tucker, Paul 775
10 Crollard, Cam 727
11 Dorsch, Mike 710
12 Coleman, Bruce 680
13 Burgess, Bill 565
14 Hunter, Jeff 565
15 Smith, Wayne 525
16 Bacon, Kurt 487
17 Crain, Ed 482
18 Rixie, Lavelle 437
19 Knuuttila, Mark 430
20 Schmidt, Tom 335
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Baker, Kevin 115
26 Kindstrand, Don 110
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 20
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tuesday Scramble 9/26/23

Rained Out

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 9/22/23

Format: 3 Club Tournament, 2 Man Better Ball

1
Russell Lizzoli + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 69
2
Michael Dorsch + Kurt Bacon
Black Bear Golf Club 70
3
Mark Knuuttila + Paul Tucker
Black Bear Golf Club 70
4
Don Maines + Jack Adams
Black Bear Golf Club 72
5
Bruce Coleman + Michael Morris
Black Bear Golf Club 73
6
Cam Crollard + George Heider
Black Bear Golf Club 73
7
Neal Self + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 76

Current Points List

9/22/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 1225
2 Self, Neal 1150
3 Robin, Steve 1057
4 Connor, Mike 997
5 Graves, Wayne 865
6 Maines, Don 847
7 Heider, George 835
8 Morris, Mike 822
9 Tucker, Paul 775
10 Crollard, Cam 707
11 Dorsch, Mike 655
12 Coleman, Bruce 625
13 Burgess, Bill 565
14 Hunter, Jeff 565
15 Smith, Wayne 485
16 Crain, Ed 462
17 Bacon, Kurt 447
18 Rixie, Lavelle 437
19 Knuuttila, Mark 430
20 Schmidt, Tom 335
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Baker, Kevin 115
26 Kindstrand, Don 110
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 20
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tuesday Scramble 9/19/23

1st – Bruce Coleman, Chris Kennedy, Russell Wambles -6,
Skin #7

2nd –  Tom Tzobanakis, Peter Blaydes, Mike Grace -5,
Skins #3, #19

3rd – Don Maines, Glenn Casselman, Wayne Smith -4

4th – Mike Connor, John Ault, Mark Sharp, John Kelly -2

5th  _  Anthony Ciuzio, Chuck Stallings, Chuck Blankenship, Tim Schrock -2

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 9/15/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, Blind Draw

1
Neal Self + Mike Connor
Black Bear Golf Club 65 Tied 1st
2
Kurt Bacon + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club 65 Tied 1st
3
Michael Morris + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 66
4
Michael Dorsch + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 68
5
Ed Crain + Bill Burgess
Black Bear Golf Club 70

Current Points List

9/15/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 1145
2 Self, Neal 1130
3 Connor, Mike 997
4 Robin, Steve 977
5 Graves, Wayne 865
6 Maines, Don 827
7 Heider, George 815
8 Morris, Mike 802
9 Tucker, Paul 725
10 Crollard, Cam 687
11 Coleman, Bruce 605
12 Dorsch, Mike 605
13 Burgess, Bill 565
14 Hunter, Jeff 565
15 Smith, Wayne 465
16 Crain, Ed 462
17 Rixie, Lavelle 437
18 Bacon, Kurt 397
19 Knuuttila, Mark 380
20 Schmidt, Tom 335
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Baker, Kevin 115
26 Kindstrand, Don 110
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 20
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tuesday Scramble 9/12/23

1st – Maurice Allen, Glenn Casselman, John Ault, Mark Sharp -8,
Skins #’s 4 & 7

2nd – Bruce Coleman, Anthony Ciuzio, Chuck Blankenship, John Kelly -4,
won match of cards for 2nd place with a birdie on 1st playoff hole, hole #2

3rd – Mark Lynes, Tom Tzobanakis, Mike Grace, Tim Schrock, Scott Stoltz -4

4th – Mike Connor, Kirtus Siemash, Russell Wambles, Mike Hicks  -3

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 9/8/23

Format: Individual Quota Front 9 and Back 9

1 / 5 Russell Lizzoli  – 1st Front 9  +7
Black Bear Golf Club 39 / 45
2 / 6 Mike Connor – 2nd Front 9  +2
Black Bear Golf Club 41 / 41
3 / 4 Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club 39 / 43
4 / 9 Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 42 / 43
5 / 11 Kurt Bacon
Black Bear Golf Club 38 / 42
6 / 2 Michael Morris – 2nd Back 9  +3
Black Bear Golf Club 39 / 37
7 / 1 Ed Crain – 1st Back 9  +5
Black Bear Golf Club 39 / 36
8 / 10 Bill Burgess
Black Bear Golf Club 47 / 48
9 / 8 Paul Tucker
Black Bear Golf Club 41 / 39
10 / 3 Bruce Coleman
Black Bear Golf Club 41 / 37
11 / 7 Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 44 / 41

 

Current Points List

9/8/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 1080
2 Self, Neal 1065
3 Robin, Steve 957
4 Connor, Mike 932
5 Graves, Wayne 865
6 Maines, Don 827
7 Heider, George 815
8 Morris, Mike 782
9 Tucker, Paul 725
10 Crollard, Cam 687
11 Coleman, Bruce 605
12 Dorsch, Mike 585
13 Hunter, Jeff 565
14 Burgess, Bill 545
15 Smith, Wayne 445
16 Crain, Ed 442
17 Rixie, Lavelle 437
18 Knuuttila, Mark 380
19 Schmidt, Tom 335
20 Bacon, Kurt 332
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Baker, Kevin 115
26 Kindstrand, Don 110
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 20
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 9/5/23

1
Maurice Allen + Jesse Thomas + John Kelly -6, Skins #15 & #18

2
Anthony Ciuzio + Russell Wambles + Chuck Blankenship -2, Skin #13

3
Bruce Coleman + Wayne Smith + Mike Grace -1

4
Tom Tzobanakis + Scott Stoltz + Tom Hopkins E

4
Mike Connor + Glenn Casselman + Mark Sharp E

6
Paul Sepe + John Ault + John Sepe +2

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 9/1/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, Pick your partner from your group

T-1
Paul Tucker + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 66
T-1
George Heider + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 66
T-1
Mark Knuuttila + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club 66
4
Kurt Bacon + Cam Crollard
Black Bear Golf Club 71
5
Mike Connor + K2 Bacon
Black Bear Golf Club 72
6
Neal Self + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 72

Current Points List

9/1/2023
1 Self, Neal 1045
2 Lizzoli, Russ 1000
3 Robin, Steve 937
4 Connor, Mike 872
5 Graves, Wayne 865
6 Heider, George 815
7 Maines, Don 807
8 Morris, Mike 722
9 Tucker, Paul 705
10 Crollard, Cam 687
11 Coleman, Bruce 585
12 Dorsch, Mike 585
13 Hunter, Jeff 565
14 Burgess, Bill 525
15 Smith, Wayne 445
16 Rixie, Lavelle 437
17 Knuuttila, Mark 380
18 Crain, Ed 362
19 Schmidt, Tom 335
20 Bacon, Kurt 312
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Baker, Kevin 115
26 Kindstrand, Don 110
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 20
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 8/29/23

1st – 3 Luke Van Dyke, Russ Wambles, Chris Dowsey

2nd -2 Tom Tzobanakis, Mike Grace, John Ault won match of cards for 2nd place with a birdie on 1st playoff hole, hole #2

3rd -2 Bruce Coleman, Chuck Stalling, Mike Hicks

4th – 1 Mike Connor, Anthony Ciuzio, Chuck Blankenship

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 8/25/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Blind Draw

1
Ed Crain + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club +5
2
Neal Self + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club  -1
3
Russell Lizzoli + Kurt Bacon
Black Bear Golf Club  -2
4
P2 Tucker + Bruce Coleman
Black Bear Golf Club  -4
5
Cam Crollard + George Heider
Black Bear Golf Club  -8
6
Michael Morris + Wayne Graves
Black Bear Golf Club  -8
7
Paul Tucker + Mike Connor
Black Bear Golf Club  -10

Current Points List

8/25/2023
1 Self, Neal 1025
2 Lizzoli, Russ 945
3 Robin, Steve 882
4 Graves, Wayne 865
5 Connor, Mike 852
6 Heider, George 760
7 Maines, Don 752
8 Morris, Mike 722
9 Crollard, Cam 667
10 Tucker, Paul 650
11 Coleman, Bruce 585
12 Dorsch, Mike 585
13 Hunter, Jeff 565
14 Burgess, Bill 525
15 Rixie, Lavelle 437
16 Smith, Wayne 425
17 Crain, Ed 362
18 Schmidt, Tom 335
19 Knuuttila, Mark 325
20 Bacon, Kurt 292
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Baker, Kevin 115
26 Kindstrand, Don 110
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 20
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 8/22/23

1
Mike Connor + Russell Wambles + Jesse Thomas + John Kelly

Black Bear Golf Club 32
T2
Bruce Coleman + Wayne Smith + 
Christopher Dowsey + Buddy Young
Black Bear Golf Club 33, won match of cards for T2nd place with a birdie on 3rd playoff hole, hole #12
T2
Andrew Patten + Keith Sommer + Mark Sharp + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 33, won match of cards for T2nd place with a birdie on 3rd playoff hole, hole #12

4
Anthony Ciuzio + John Ault + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 33, Skin – #13
5
Glenn Casselman + Scott Stoltz + Tom Hopkins + Lupe’ Aguilar
Black Bear Golf Club 33, Skin – #18
6
Tom Tzobanakis + Paul Sepe + Mike Grace + John Sepe
Black Bear Golf Club 34, Skin – #15

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 8/18/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, Blind Draw

1

Neal Self + Wayne Graves

Black Bear Golf Club, 1st
-9 63
2

Michael Morris + Don Maines

Black Bear Golf Club, T 2nd 
-4 68
3

Cam Crollard + Mike Connor

Black Bear Golf Club, T 2nd 
-4 68
T4

Ed Crain + Kurt Bacon

Black Bear Golf Club, T 2nd 
-4 68
T4

Lavelle Rixie + Steve Robins

Black Bear Golf Club, T 2nd 
-4 68
6

Michael Dorsch + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
-2 70
7

Paul Tucker + Bruce Coleman

Black Bear Golf Club
+2 74

 

Current Points List

8/18/2023
1 Self, Neal 965
2 Lizzoli, Russ 905
3 Graves, Wayne 845
4 Connor, Mike 832
5 Robin, Steve 802
6 Heider, George 740
7 Morris, Mike 702
8 Maines, Don 692
9 Crollard, Cam 647
10 Tucker, Paul 630
11 Dorsch, Mike 585
12 Coleman, Bruce 565
13 Hunter, Jeff 565
14 Burgess, Bill 525
15 Rixie, Lavelle 437
16 Smith, Wayne 425
17 Schmidt, Tom 335
18 Knuuttila, Mark 325
19 Crain, Ed 282
20 Bacon, Kurt 252
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Baker, Kevin 115
26 Kindstrand, Don 110
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 20
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Putt Putt Palooza 8/17/23

Rained Out

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 8/15/23

Anthony Ciuzio, Peter Blaydes, Mike Nassick -3, Skin #5

Bruce Coleman, John Ault, Mike Grace -2, won match of cards for 2nd place with a birdie on 1st playoff hole, hole #2

Tom Tzobanakis, Scott Stoltz, John Kelly -2 Skin #8

Chuck Stallings, Eric Lassiter, Chris Kennedy -2

Russell Wambles, Chris Dowsey, Tom Hopkins +1

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 8/11/23

Format: 2023 Black Bear Four Ball First Round

Match 1 – Mike Morris & Ed Crain defeated Jeff  Hunter & Don Maines 2 & 1

Match 2 – Cam Crollard & Neal Self defeated Steve Robin & Russ Lizzoli in 19 holes

Match 3 – George Heider & Tom Tzobanakis defeated Paul Tucker & Kevin Baker 7 & 6

Match 4 – Mike Dorsch & Bruce Coleman defeated Kurt Bacon and Brad Sholl 6 & 5

Current Points List

8/11/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 885
2 Self, Neal 885
3 Connor, Mike 795
4 Graves, Wayne 765
5 Robin, Steve 765
6 Heider, George 740
7 Morris, Mike 665
8 Maines, Don 655
9 Crollard, Cam 610
10 Tucker, Paul 610
11 Dorsch, Mike 565
12 Hunter, Jeff 565
13 Coleman, Bruce 545
14 Burgess, Bill 525
15 Smith, Wayne 425
16 Rixie, Lavelle 400
17 Schmidt, Tom 335
18 Knuuttila, Mark 325
19 Crain, Ed 245
20 Bacon, Kurt 215
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 185
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Baker, Kevin 115
26 Kindstrand, Don 110
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tzobanakis, Tom 60
29 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
30 Hicks, Mike 20
31 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Putt Putt Palooza 8/10/23

Team Results:

Cooper Adams & Luke Van Dyke – 53 

Chris & Robyn Dowsey – 63 

Roger & Sue Adams – 65 

Tom & Julie Tzobanakis  – 66

Tyler Adams & Ariella Dowsey – 68

Jeremy Doson & Nick Portonova – 69

George & Cathy Heider– 69

Jack Adams & Braden Webb – 77

Anthony & Elaine Ciuzio – 81

 

Skins: 

#5 Cooper & Luke

#15, #18 Tom & Julie

#14 Anthony & Elaine

 

Individual Scores:

Cooper Adams – 50 – $9

Roger Adams – 55 – $5 

Anthony Ciuzio – 56 – $4

Chris Dowsey – 57

Luke Van Dyke – 59

Jack Adams – 61

Robyn Dowsey – 62

Jeremy Dotson – 63

George Heider – 65

Julie Tzobanakis – 66

Tom Tzobanakis – 66

Elaine Ciuzio – 67

Tyler Adams – 68

Nick Portonova – 70

Braden Webb – 74

Ariella Dowsey – 75

Sue Adams – 75

Cathy Heider – 86

 

Money Putt – Tyler Adams sinks 87 foot putt to win 

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 8/8/23

1
Scott Stoltz + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 35
2
Bruce Coleman + Tom Hopkins

Black Bear Golf Club 36, won match of cards for 2nd place with a birdie on 1st playoff hole, hole #14

3
Russell Wambles + Christopher Dowsey
Black Bear Golf Club 36
4
Tom Tzobanakis + Mike Grace
Black Bear Golf Club 37
5
Anthony Ciuzio + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 38
6
Peter Blaydes + Tony Mangiacopra
Black Bear Golf Club 40
7
Don Maines + Mark Sharp
Black Bear Golf Club DNF

Skins – Carry Over

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 8/4/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Front 9 & Back 9

1st Front 9/ 5 Michael Dorsch + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club +2 / -5
2 / 3 Michael Morris + Wayne Graves
Black Bear Golf Club +1 / -3
3 / 1st Back 9 Don Maines + B2 Coleman
Black Bear Golf Club even / even
4 / 6 George Heider + Jeffrey Hunter
Black Bear Golf Club -4 / -6
5 / 2 Bruce Coleman + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club -5 / -2
6 / 4 Mike Connor + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club -7 / -4

 

Current Points List

8/4/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 865
2 Self, Neal 825
3 Connor, Mike 795
4 Graves, Wayne 765
5 Robin, Steve 745
6 Heider, George 680
7 Maines, Don 635
8 Morris, Mike 605
9 Tucker, Paul 590
10 Crollard, Cam 550
11 Hunter, Jeff 545
12 Burgess, Bill 525
13 Dorsch, Mike 505
14 Coleman, Bruce 485
15 Smith, Wayne 425
16 Rixie, Lavelle 400
17 Schmidt, Tom 335
18 Knuuttila, Mark 325
19 Bacon, Kurt 195
20 Crain, Ed 185
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 165
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Kindstrand, Don 110
26 Baker, Kevin 95
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
29 Hicks, Mike 20
30 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Putt Putt Palooza 8/3/23

Team Results:

Roger Adams & Sue Adams – 68 

Anthony Ciuzio & Elaine Ciuzio – 69

Chris Dowsey & Robyn Dowsey – 73   

Jack Adams & Braden Webb – 76

Mike Hicks & Nick Portonova – 77

Tom Tzobanakis & Buddy Young – 78

George Heider & Cathy Heider– 79

Tyler Adams & Ryan – 82

Tim Blair & Emilee Blair- 83

Luke Van Dyke & Cooper Adams– NC

 

Skins:

#6 Mike & Nick

#8 Roger & Sue

#11 & 17 Cooper & Luke

#13 George & Cathy

#14 Anthony & Elaine

#16 Tom & Buddy

 

Individual Scores:

Luke Van Dyke – 62 

Jack Adams – 62 

George Heider – 63 

Robyn Dowsey – 64

Roger Adams – 67

Cooper Adams – 67

Chris Dowsey – 69

Mike Hicks – 69

Anthony Ciuzio – 73

Tyler Adams – 74

Tom Tzobanakis – 76

Elaine Ciuzio – 77

Sue Adams – 79

Buddy Young – 80

Nick Portonova – 80

Cathy Heider – 81

Tim Blair – 84

Emilee Blair – 86

Ryan – 97

 

Money Putt – No Winner – pot carries over

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 8/1/23

1
Cooper Adams + Mike Nassick + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 34

2
Tom Tzobanakis + Peter Blaydes + George Wade

Black Bear Golf Club 35, won match of cards for 1st place with a par on 3rd playoff hole, hole #9
3
Anthony Ciuzio + Russell Wambles + Buddy Young
Black Bear Golf Club 35

4
Bruce Coleman + Don Maines + John Kelly
Black Bear Golf Club 35, Skins #5 and #9
5
Kirtus Siemash + John Ault + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 36
6
Chuck Stallings + Christopher Dowsey + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 36, Skin #3

*****************************************************************************************

Friday inner Club 7/28/23

Format: 2 Bets Balls of 4

1 -17 127
2 -15 129
3 -11 133

 

Current Points List

7/28/2023
1 Self, Neal 805
2 Lizzoli, Russ 795
3 Connor, Mike 775
4 Graves, Wayne 745
5 Robin, Steve 725
6 Heider, George 660
7 Tucker, Paul 590
8 Morris, Mike 585
9 Maines, Don 565
10 Crollard, Cam 550
11 Burgess, Bill 525
12 Hunter, Jeff 525
13 Dorsch, Mike 435
14 Smith, Wayne 425
15 Coleman, Bruce 415
16 Rixie, Lavelle 400
17 Schmidt, Tom 335
18 Knuuttila, Mark 325
19 Bacon, Kurt 195
20 Crain, Ed 185
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 165
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Piano, Mike 130
25 Kindstrand, Don 110
26 Baker, Kevin 95
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
29 Hicks, Mike 20
30 Sanchez, Ed 20

 

*****************************************************************************************

Putt Putt Palooza 7/27/23

Rained Out

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 7/25/23

1
Elvis Brathwaite + John Ault + Mike Grace + John Kelly
Black Bear Golf Club 32
2
Paul Sepe + Christopher Dowsey + Chuck Blankenship + John Sepe
Black Bear Golf Club 33
3
Anthony Ciuzio + Chuck Stallings + Peter Blaydes + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 34 Skin#10
4
Mike Connor + Scott Stoltz + Tom Hopkins + Mark Sharp
Black Bear Golf Club 34 Skin#18
5
Tom Tzobanakis + Don Maines + Chris Kennedy
Black Bear Golf Club 34 Skin#11

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 7/21/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Front 9 & Back 9, Blind Draw

1/ 3 George Heider + Paul Tucker
Black Bear Golf Club +1 / -2 1st Front
2 / 2 Neal Self + Steve Robins 2nd Front
Black Bear Golf Club E  / -2
3 / 6 Michael Piano + Cam Crollard
Black Bear Golf Club E / -6
4 / 5 Don Maines + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club -1 / -4
5 / 1 Mark Knuuttila + Gary Pardue
Black Bear Golf Club -2 / -1 1st Back
6 / 7 Bill Burgess + Wayne Graves
Black Bear Golf Club -3 / -9
7 / 4 Mike Connor + Michael Morris
Black Bear Golf Club -3 / -3 2nd Back

 

Current Points List

7/21/2023
1 Self, Neal 785
2 Lizzoli, Russ 775
3 Connor, Mike 755
4 Graves, Wayne 725
5 Robin, Steve 705
6 Tucker, Paul 590
7 Heider, George 585
8 Maines, Don 545
9 Burgess, Bill 525
10 Morris, Mike 510
11 Hunter, Jeff 505
12 Crollard, Cam 475
13 Smith, Wayne 425
14 Coleman, Bruce 415
15 Rixie, Lavelle 400
16 Dorsch, Mike 360
17 Schmidt, Tom 335
18 Knuuttila, Mark 325
19 Bacon, Kurt 195
20 Crain, Ed 185
21 Pardue, Gary 185
22 Sholl, Brad 165
23 Jelley, John 145
24 Kindstrand, Don 110
25 Piano, Mike 110
26 Baker, Kevin 95
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
29 Hicks, Mike 20
30 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Putt Putt Palooza 7/20/23

Team Results:

Roger Adams & Sue Adams – 51 

Mike Hicks & George Heider – 54 

Cooper Adams & Luke Van Dyke –  54 

Tyler Adams & Ariella Dowsey – 64

Chris Dowsey & Robyn Dowsey – 64

Tom Tzobanakis & Julie Tzobanakis – 64

Anthony Ciuzio & Elaine Ciuzio – 66

 

Skins: 

#1, 10 Tom & Julie

#2 Mike & George

#6 Roger & Sue

#14 Cooper & Luke

 

Individual Scores:

Luke Van Dyke – 50 

Roger Adams – 52 

Cooper Adams – 52 

George Heider – 53

Anthony Ciuzio – 55

Tyler Adams – 56

Jack Adams – 57

Chris Dowsey – 57

Tom Tzobanakis – 57

Elaine Ciuzio – 60

Robyn Dowsey – 62

Mike Hicks – 62

Sue Adams – 63

Ariella – 69

Julie Tzobanakis – 70

 

MONEY PUTT – No Winner – $15 caries over 7/20/23

No Winner – $18 caries over 7/13/23

No Winner – $16 carries over 7/6/23

 

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 7/18/23

Rained Out

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 7/14/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball

1
Don Maines + W2 Graves
Black Bear Golf Club 65
2
Michael Morris + Kurt Bacon
Black Bear Golf Club 66
3
Paul Tucker + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 66
4
Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch
Black Bear Golf Club 69
5
Neal Self + Wayne Graves
Black Bear Golf Club 69
6
Russell Lizzoli + Mike Connor
Black Bear Golf Club 72
7
Bill Burgess + Cam Crollard
Black Bear Golf Club 72

Current Points List

7/14/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 755
2 Self, Neal 740
3 Connor, Mike 710
4 Graves, Wayne 705
5 Robin, Steve 660
6 Tucker, Paul 530
7 Heider, George 525
8 Maines, Don 525
9 Hunter, Jeff 505
10 Burgess, Bill 505
11 Morris, Mike 465
12 Crollard, Cam 455
13 Smith, Wayne 425
14 Coleman, Bruce 415
15 Rixie, Lavelle 400
16 Dorsch, Mike 360
17 Schmidt, Tom 335
18 Knuuttila, Mark 260
19 Bacon, Kurt 195
20 Crain, Ed 185
21 Sholl, Brad 165
22 Jelley, John 145
23 Pardue, Gary 120
24 Kindstrand, Don 110
25 Baker, Kevin 95
26 Piano, Mike 90
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
29 Hicks, Mike 20
30 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Putt Putt Palooza “Session 1” Final Standings:

1st – Cooper & Luke 28 points
2nd – Chris & Robyn 26 points
3rd – Tyler & Mike 22 points
4th – Steve & Russ 20 points
5th  – Braden & Jack 18 points
6th – Roger & Sue 17 points
7th – Anthony & Elaine 9.5 points
8th – George & Cathy 4.5 points

 

Putt Putt Palooza

7/13/23

Team Results:

Cooper & Luke 53
Tyler & Mike 56
Chris & Robyn 58
Russ & Steve 59
Braden & Jack 60
Anthony & Elaine 65
Roger & Sue 70
Ariella & Hope 70
Mike & Cronk 72
Cody & Tyler 76

Skins:

Jack & Braden 1,14
Cooper & Luke 4,16,17
Chris & Robyn 15
Ariella & Hope 13

Individual Scores:

Cooper 53
Chris 54
Luke  55
Mike 56
Roger 57
Anthony 57
Steve 57
Elaine 58
Robyn 59
Tyler 60
Braden 61
Jack 62
Russ 64
Sue 65
Cronk 65
Mike 66
Cody 77
Hope 77
Tyler 80
Ariella 83

MONEY PUTT –
No Winner – $20 carries over 7/13/23
No Winner – $16 carries over 7/6/23

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 7/11/23

1st
Bruce Coleman + John Ault + John Kelly
Black Bear Golf Club 31
2nd
Anthony Ciuzio + Elvis Brathwaite + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 32

3
Travis Owens + Chris Kennedy + Ishmael Barrios + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 33
4
Glenn Casselman + Russ Wambles + Mike Grace
Black Bear Golf Club 35
5
Paul Sepe + Chris Dowsey + Chuck Blankenship + John Sepe
Black Bear Golf Club 37

Skins – Carry Over

****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 7/7/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Both 9’s, Blind Draw

1 / 1 Bruce Coleman + Michael Morris
Black Bear Golf Club +5 / +8, 1st Front
2 / 4 Mike Connor + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club -2 / -5,  2nd Back
3 / 3 Steve Robins + Bill Burgess
Black Bear Golf Club -3 / -3,  2nd Back
4 / 2 Michael Dorsch + Wayne Graves
Black Bear Golf Club -3 / -1, 1st Back
5 / 7 Cam Crollard + Lavelle Rixie
Black Bear Golf Club -6 / -8
6 / 5 Neal Self + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club -7 / -6
7 / 6 George Heider + Jeffrey Hunter
Black Bear Golf Club -7 / -7

Current Points List

7/7/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 735
2 Self, Neal 720
3 Connor, Mike 690
4 Graves, Wayne 625
5 Robin, Steve 610
6 Heider, George 525
7 Hunter, Jeff 505
8 Burgess, Bill 485
9 Tucker, Paul 480
10 Maines, Don 445
11 Crollard, Cam 435
12 Smith, Wayne 425
13 Morris, Mike 415
14 Rixie, Lavelle 400
15 Coleman, Bruce 395
16 Dorsch, Mike 340
17 Schmidt, Tom 335
18 Knuuttila, Mark 260
19 Crain, Ed 185
20 Sholl, Brad 165
21 Bacon, Kurt 145
22 Jelley, John 145
23 Pardue, Gary 120
24 Kindstrand, Don 110
25 Baker, Kevin 95
26 Piano, Mike 90
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
29 Hicks, Mike 20
30 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Putt Putt Palooza

7/6/23

Team Results:

Jack Adams & Braden Webb – 53

Cooper Adams & Luke Van Dyke – 53

Roger Adams & Sue Adams – 56

Tyler Adams & Mike Hicks – 56

Steve Robin & Russ Lizzoli – 57

Anthony Ciuzio & Elaine Ciuzio – 59

Geroge Heider & Cathy Heider – 59

Chris Dowsey & Robyn Dowsey – 60

 

Skins:

#4 Tyler & Mike

#15 Russ & Steve

#8 Chris & Robyn

#3 Jack & Braden

#5 & 17 Cooper & Luke

#14 Roger & Sue

 

Individual Scores:

Tyler Adams – 54

Jack Adams – 54

George Heider – 54

Roger Adams – 55

Luke Van Dyke – 55

Cooper Adams – 57

Anthony Ciuzio – 59

Mike Hicks – 60

Chris Dowsey – 60

Braden Webb – 61

Robyn Dowsey – 61

Russ Lizzoli – 61

Elaine Ciuzio – 62

Steve Robin – 63

Sue Adams – 63

Cathy Heider – 75

 

MONEY PUTT – No Winner – $16 carries over

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 7/4/23

1

Luke Van Dyke + Russell Wambles

Black Bear Golf Club
won match of cards for 1st place with a birdie on 3rd playoff hole, hole #9
-2 34
2

Bruce Coleman + Mike Hicks

Black Bear Golf Club
-2 34
3 +2 38

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 6/30/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota

1

Russell Lizzoli + Mike Connor

Black Bear Golf Club
5 168
2

Steve Robins + Cam Crollard

Black Bear Golf Club
3 161
3

Lavelle Rixie + Neal Self

Black Bear Golf Club
2 160
4

Don Maines + Jeffrey Hunter

Black Bear Golf Club
0 170
5

Bruce Coleman + George Heider

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 157
6

Michael Morris + Wayne Graves

Black Bear Golf Club
-6 176
7

G2 Hunter + Bill Burgess

Black Bear Golf Club
-6 180

 

Current Points List

6/30/2023
1 Self, Neal 700
2 Lizzoli, Russ 690
3 Connor, Mike 645
4 Graves, Wayne 565
5 Robin, Steve 565
6 Heider, George 505
7 Hunter, Jeff 485
8 Tucker, Paul 480
9 Burgess, Bill 440
10 Maines, Don 425
11 Smith, Wayne 425
12 Crollard, Cam 415
13 Rixie, Lavelle 380
14 Morris, Mike 355
15 Coleman, Bruce 335
16 Schmidt, Tom 335
17 Dorsch, Mike 280
18 Knuuttila, Mark 260
19 Crain, Ed 185
20 Sholl, Brad 165
21 Bacon, Kurt 145
22 Jelley, John 145
23 Pardue, Gary 120
24 Kindstrand, Don 110
25 Baker, Kevin 95
26 Piano, Mike 90
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
29 Hicks, Mike 20
30 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

Putt Putt Palooza 6/29/23

Weekly Team Results:

Chris Dowsey & Robyn Dowsey – 57

Tyler Adams & Mike Hicks – 60

Roger Adams & Sue Adams – 65

Steve Robin & Russ Lizzoli – 66

Cooper Adams & Luke Van Dyke – 69

Anthony Ciuzio & Elaine Ciuzio – 70

Jack Adams & Braden Webb – 71

Geroge Heider & Cathy Heider – 72

Skins:

#6, #12 Tyler & Mike

#10 George & Cathy

#11 Russ & Steve

#14 Chris Dowsey & Robyn Dowsey

#15 Jack & Braden

#17 Cooper & Luke

#18 Anthony & Elaine

Individual Scores:

Jack Adams – 61

Braden Webb – 61

Chris Dowsey – 61

George Heider – 61

PALOOZA PUTT – Russ Lizzoli

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 6/27/23

1st
Elvis Brathwaite + Chris Dowsey + Tom Schmidt
Black Bear Golf Club 33,  Skin – Birdie on Hole #6
2nd
Bruce Coleman + Don Maines + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 34, Skins – Eagle on Hole #2, Birdie on Hole #9

3
Anthony Ciuzio + John Ault + John Kelly
Black Bear Golf Club 36
4
Mike Connor + Wayne Smith + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 36
5
Mike Nassick + Russ Wambles + Bill Ennis
Black Bear Golf Club 37
6
Glenn Casselman + Scott Stoltz + Buddy Young
Black Bear Golf Club 37

****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 6/23/23

Format: Two Man Combined Quota, Front 9 and Back 9

1 / 5

Neal Self + Jeffrey Hunter

Black Bear Golf Club
4 / -3 81 / 85
2 / 4

Steve Robins + Tom Schmidt

Black Bear Golf Club
2 / -1 83 / 85
3 / 1

Michael Piano + Mike Connor

Black Bear Golf Club
2 / 5 80 / 76
4 / 6

Michael Dorsch + Wayne Graves

Black Bear Golf Club
1 / -3 83 / 87
5 / 8

Don Maines + Bill Burgess

Black Bear Golf Club
0 / -6 89 / 94
6 / 9

Cam Crollard + Michael Morris

Black Bear Golf Club
0 / -6 81 / 84
7 / 7

Paul Tucker + Brad Sholl

Black Bear Golf Club
0 / -6 85 / 91
8 / 3

Gary Pardue + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
0 / 0 85 / 86
9 / 2

Bruce Coleman + Wayne Smith

Black Bear Golf Club
-2 / 5 82 / 79

 

Points List Through 6/23/23

6/23/2023
1 Self, Neal 655
2 Lizzoli, Russ 605
3 Connor, Mike 560
4 Graves, Wayne 545
5 Robin, Steve 505
6 Heider, George 485
7 Tucker, Paul 480
8 Hunter, Jeff 465
9 Smith, Wayne 425
10 Burgess, Bill 420
11 Maines, Don 405
12 Crollard, Cam 355
13 Morris, Mike 335
14 Rixie, Lavelle 335
15 Coleman, Bruce 315
16 Schmidt, Tom 315
17 Dorsch, Mike 280
18 Knuuttila, Mark 260
19 Crain, Ed 185
20 Sholl, Brad 165
21 Bacon, Kurt 145
22 Jelley, John 145
23 Pardue, Gary 120
24 Kindstrand, Don 110
25 Baker, Kevin 95
26 Piano, Mike 90
27 Hinson, Curtis 80
28 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
29 Hicks, Mike 20
30 Sanchez, Ed 20

 

*****************************************************************************************

6/22/23 Putt Putt Palooza

Rained Out

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 6/20/23

1st
Elvis Brathwaite + Russ Wambles + Mike Newton, won match of cards for 1st place with a birdie on first playoff hole, hole #14
Black Bear Golf Club 32, Skins – Birdie on Hole #12, Birdie on Hole #14
2nd
Travis Owens + Jesse Thomas + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 32, Skin – Birdie on Hole #10

3
Julia Towne + Chuck Blankenship + Mark Sharp
Black Bear Golf Club 33, Skin – Eagle on Hole #16
4
Bruce Coleman + Chris Kennedy + Tom Schmidt
Black Bear Golf Club 33
5
Mike Connor + Wayne Smith + Ryan Roberts
Black Bear Golf Club 34

****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 6/16/23

Format: 6-6-6 (Two Man Better Ball, Alternate Shot, Scramble)

T1

Mike Connor + John Jelley

Black Bear Golf Club
-10
20
22
20
62
T1

Bill Burgess + Roger Adams

Black Bear Golf Club
-10
20
22
20
62
3

Wayne Graves + Neal Self

Black Bear Golf Club
-4
23
22
23
68
T4

George Heider + Tom Schmidt

Black Bear Golf Club 
-3
21
24
24
69
T4

Michael Morris + Kurt Bacon

Black Bear Golf Club
-3
23
23
23
69
T4

Cam Crollard + Ed Sanchez

Black Bear Golf Club  lost match of cards for 4th
-3
21
23
25
69
T7

Paul Tucker + Mark Knuuttila

Black Bear Golf Club
-2
22
27
21
70
T7

Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch

Black Bear Golf Club
-2
22
25
23
70
T7

Don Maines + Jeffrey Hunter

Black Bear Golf Club
-2
21
25
24
70
T10

Steve Robins + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
E
22
25
25
72
T10 E
21
28
23
72
T10

Gary Pardue + Donald Kindstrand

Black Bear Golf Club
E
21
27
24
72

 

Points List Through 6/16/23

6/18/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 585
2 Self, Neal 585
3 Graves, Wayne 525
4 Connor, Mike 490
5 Heider, George 485
6 Tucker, Paul 460
7 Robin, Steve 450
8 Burgess, Bill 400
9 Hunter, Jeff 395
10 Maines, Don 385
11 Smith, Wayne 370
12 Crollard, Cam 335
13 Rixie, Lavelle 335
14 Morris, Mike 315
15 Coleman, Bruce 260
16 Dorsch, Mike 260
17 Knuuttila, Mark 260
18 Schmidt, Tom 260
19 Crain, Ed 185
20 Bacon, Kurt 145
21 Jelley, John 145
22 Sholl, Brad 145
23 Kindstrand, Don 110
24 Pardue, Gary 100
25 Baker, Kevin 95
26 Hinson, Curtis 80
27 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
28 Hicks, Mike 20
29 Piano, Mike 20
30 Sanchez, Ed 20

*****************************************************************************************

6/15/23 Putt Putt Palooza

Rained Out

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 6/13/23

1st
Bruce Coleman + Don Maines + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 32
2nd
Gary Pardue + Chris Kennedy + John Ault + Paul Pardu, won match of cards for 2nd place with a birdie on sixth playoff hole, hole #7e
Black Bear Golf Club 33

3
Mike Connor + Mike Grace + Tom Schmidt
Black Bear Golf Club 33
4
Elvis Brathwaite + Russ Wambles + Mark Sharp + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 33
5
Paul Sepe + Scott Stoltz + John Sepe
Black Bear Golf Club 34

****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 6/9/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball

1
Bill Burgess + Donald Kindstrand
Black Bear Golf Club 67
2
Tom Schmidt + N2 Self
Black Bear Golf Club 68 won match of cards for 2nd place, USGA last 6
3
Russell Lizzoli + Mark Knuuttila
Black Bear Golf Club 68
4
Wayne Graves + Neal Self
Black Bear Golf Club 69
5
Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch
Black Bear Golf Club 71
6
Paul Tucker + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 73
7
Michael Morris + Cam Crollard
Black Bear Golf Club 73
8
Don Maines + Michael Piano
Black Bear Golf Club 76

 

Points List through 6/9/23

6/9/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 565
2 Self, Neal 520
3 Graves, Wayne 460
4 Heider, George 440
5 Tucker, Paul 440
6 Robin, Steve 430
7 Connor, Mike 405
8 Hunter, Jeff 375
9 Smith, Wayne 370
10 Maines, Don 365
11 Rixie, Lavelle 335
12 Burgess, Bill 315
13 Crollard, Cam 315
14 Morris, Mike 270
15 Coleman, Bruce 240
16 Dorsch, Mike 240
17 Knuuttila, Mark 240
18 Schmidt, Tom 215
19 Crain, Ed 185
20 Sholl, Brad 145
21 Bacon, Kurt 100
22 Baker, Kevin 95
23 Kindstrand, Don 90
24 Hinson, Curtis 80
25 Pardue, Gary 80
26 Jelley, John 60
27 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
28 Hicks, Mike 20
29 Piano, Mike 20

*****************************************************************************************

6/8/23 Putt Putt Palooza

Weekly Team Results

Cooper Adams & Luke Van Dyke – 51

Chris Dowsey & Robyn Dowsey – 55

Jack Adams & Braden Webb – 57

Steve Robin & Russ Lizzoli – 57

Roger Adams & Sue Adams – 60

Anthony Ciuzio & Elaine Ciuzio – 60

Geroge Heider & Tim Blair – 66

Cathy Heider & Emilee – 74

Skins:

#1 Roger & Sue

#2 Emily & Cathy

#6, #15 Cooper 7 Luke

#12 Chris Dowsey & Robyn Dowsey

Season Points:

Cooper & Luke: 13.5
Russ & Steve: 11
Chris & Robyn: 11
Braden & Jack: 8.5
Roger & Sue: 5.5
Tyler & Mike: 3.5
Anthony & Elaine: 3
George & Cathy: 1

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 6/6/23

1st
Anthony Ciuzio + Don Maines + Mike Nassick, won match of cards for 1st place with a eagle on first playoff hole, hole #14
Black Bear Golf Club 31, Skin – Eagle on Hole #14
2nd
Elvis Brathwaite + Christopher Dowsey + Mike Grace + Buddy Young, won match of cards for 2nd place with a birdie on first playoff hole, hole #14
Black Bear Golf Club 31
3rd
Bruce Coleman + Wayne Smith + Tom Schmidt
Black Bear Golf Club 31

4
Glenn Casselman + Russell Wambles + Bill Ennis + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 33, Skin – Birdie on Hole #11
5
Chuck Stallings + Kirtus Siemash + Chuck Blankenship + Mark Sharp
Black Bear Golf Club 33
6
Travis Owens + Chris Kennedy + Ryan Roberts + Lupe’ Aguilar
Black Bear Golf Club 34
7
Kurt Bacon + Scott Stoltz + John Ault + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 34

****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 6/2/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Blind Draw

1

Cam Crollard + Mark Knuuttila

Black Bear Golf Club
5 157
2

Paul Tucker + Bill Burgess

Black Bear Golf Club
3 172
3

Gary Pardue + Steve Robins

Black Bear Golf Club
2 168
4

George Heider + John Jelley

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 156
5

Bruce Coleman + Neal Self

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 161
6

Don Maines + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
-11 183

 

Points list through 6/2/23

6/2/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 515
2 Self, Neal 460
3 Graves, Wayne 440
4 Heider, George 440
5 Tucker, Paul 420
6 Robin, Steve 410
7 Connor, Mike 405
8 Hunter, Jeff 375
9 Smith, Wayne 370
10 Maines, Don 345
11 Rixie, Lavelle 335
12 Crollard, Cam 295
13 Morris, Mike 250
14 Burgess, Bill 225
15 Coleman, Bruce 220
16 Dorsch, Mike 220
17 Knuuttila, Mark 190
18 Crain, Ed 185
19 Schmidt, Tom 155
20 Sholl, Brad 145
21 Bacon, Kurt 100
22 Baker, Kevin 95
23 Hinson, Curtis 80
24 Pardue, Gary 80
25 Jelley, John 60
26 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
27 Hicks, Mike 20

*****************************************************************************************

6/1/23 Putt Putt Palooza

Weekly Team Results:

Tyler Hayes & Taylor Hayes – 57

Cooper Adams & Luke Van Dyke – 58

Steve Robin & Russ Lizzoli – 58

Chris Dowsey & Robyn Dowsey – 60

Jack Adams & Braden Webb – 61

Tyler Adams & Mike Hicks – 63

Roger Adams & Sue Adams – 63

Russ Wambles & Tom Tzobanakis – 65

Anthony Ciuzio & Elaine Ciuzio – 66

George Heider & Cathy Heider – 74

Skins:

#3     Chris Dowsey & Robyn Dowsey

#7      Steve Robin & Russ Lizzoli

#17     Tyler Adams & Mike Hicks

Season Team Results:

Points

7.5 –  Cooper Adams & Luke Van Dyke – 58

7.5 –  Steve Robin & Russ Lizzoli – 58

6 –  Chris Dowsey & Robyn Dowsey – 60

5 – Jack Adams & Braden Webb – 61

3.5 – Tyler Adams & Mike Hicks – 63

3.5 – Roger Adams & Sue Adams – 63

2 –  Anthony Ciuzio & Elaine Ciuzio – 66

1 – George Heider & Cathy Heider – 74

 

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 5/30/23

1st
Tom Tzobanakis + Russell Wambles + Chuck Blankenship
Black Bear Golf Club 33, Skin – birdie on Hole #5
2nd
Jeffrey Hunter +  Elvis Brathwaite + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 34

T3
Dave Hall + Scott Stoltz + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 35
T3
Anthony Ciuzio + Kurtis Siemash + Buddy Young
Black Bear Golf Club 35
5
Glenn Casselman + Don Maines + Tom Schmidt
Black Bear Golf Club 35
6
Mike Connor + Chris Kennedy + Mark Sharp
Black Bear Golf Club 35, Skin – birdie on Hole #7
7
Bruce Coleman + Christopher Dowsey + Mike Grace
Black Bear Golf Club 35

****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 5/26/23

Format: 2 Best Balls of 4 Blind Draw

1 -22 122
2 -18 126
3 -15 129
4 -7 137

 

Points List through 5/26/23

5/26/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 495
2 Self, Neal 440
3 Heider, George 420
4 Connor, Mike 405
5 Graves, Wayne 400
6 Hunter, Jeff 375
7 Robin, Steve 370
8 Smith, Wayne 370
9 Tucker, Paul 370
10 Rixie, Lavelle 335
11 Maines, Don 325
12 Morris, Mike 230
13 Dorsch, Mike 220
14 Crollard, Cam 215
15 Coleman, Bruce 200
16 Crain, Ed 185
17 Burgess, Bill 175
18 Schmidt, Tom 155
19 Sholl, Brad 145
20 Knuuttila, Mark 110
21 Bacon, Kurt 100
22 Baker, Kevin 95
23 Hinson, Curtis 80
24 Tucker, Paul Jr 45
25 Jelley, John 40
26 Pardue, Gary 40
27 Hicks, Mike 20

*****************************************************************************************

5/25/23 Putt Putt Palooza

Team Results

1st – T. Adams/ R. Adams – 49
2nd – L. Van Dyke/ C. Adams – 54
3rd – B. Webb/ J. Adams – 56
4th – G. Heider/ C. Heider – 58
5th – C. Dowsey/ S. Adams – 59
6th – R. Lizzoli/ S. Robin – NS

Individual Skins

C. Heider – 3 skins
S. Adams – 2 skins
L. Van Dyke – 1 skins
J. Adams – 1 skin
G. Heider – 1 skin

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 5/19/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, Blind Draw

1

George Heider + Mike Connor

Black Bear Golf Club
-6 66
2

Wayne Smith + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club, won match of cards USGA Method, last 9, last 6
-5 67
3

Paul Tucker + Wayne Graves

Black Bear Golf Club
-5 67
4

Lavelle Rixie + Don Maines

Black Bear Golf Club
-4 68
5

P2 Tucker + Bruce Coleman

Black Bear Golf Club
-2 70
6

Neal Self + B2 Coleman

Black Bear Golf Club
+4 76

Current Points List

5/19/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 475
2 Graves, Wayne 400
3 Heider, George 400
4 Self, Neal 395
5 Connor, Mike 385
6 Robin, Steve 350
7 Rixie, Lavelle 335
8 Smith, Wayne 325
9 Hunter, Jeff 305
10 Maines, Don 305
11 Tucker, Paul 300
12 Crollard, Cam 215
13 Morris, Mike 210
14 Crain, Ed 185
15 Coleman, Bruce 180
16 Dorsch, Mike 175
17 Sholl, Brad 145
18 Schmidt, Tom 135
19 Burgess, Bill 105
20 Bacon, Kurt 100
21 Baker, Kevin 95
22 Hinson, Curtis 80
23 Jelley, John 40
24 Knuuttila, Mark 40
25 Pardue, Gary 40
26 Hicks, Mike 20

 

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 5/16/23

1st
Bruce Coleman + Chris Kennedy + Ryan Roberts + Lupe’ Aguilar
Black Bear Golf Club 31, Skins – birdies on #11, #12, #13, #14
2nd
Jeffrey Hunter + Russell Wambles + Michael Nassick + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 33
3rd
Tom Tzobanakis + Don Maines + Tom Schmidt + Tony Mangiacopra
Black Bear Golf Club 34
4
Elvis Brathwaite + Mike Grace + Wayne Smith + Bill Ennis
Black Bear Golf Club 35
5
Anthony Ciuzio + Christopher Dowsey + Mark Sharp + Rodrigo Morocho
Black Bear Golf Club 36
6
Paul Sepe + Scott Stoltz + John Kelly + John Sepe
Black Bear Golf Club 36

***************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 5/12/23

Format: Individual Quota, and Individual Match Play Qualifying. Qualifying top 16 for brackets. Disregard Brad Sholl in 8th place as he could not commit to the match play portion.  So all the way down to Cam Crollard at #17 qualify for matches.

1

Wayne Graves

Black Bear Golf Club
5 89
2

Kevin Baker

Black Bear Golf Club
5 78
3

Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
4 85
4

Bill Burgess

Black Bear Golf Club
4 91
5

Michael Dorsch

Black Bear Golf Club
3 76
6

Neal Self

Black Bear Golf Club
2 82
7

Ed Crain

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 80
8

Brad Sholl

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 92
9

Michael Morris

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 80
10

Wayne Smith

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 88
11

Mark Knuuttila

Black Bear Golf Club
-4 85
12

Bruce Coleman

Black Bear Golf Club
-4 82
13

Paul Tucker

Black Bear Golf Club
-4 83
14

John Jelley

Black Bear Golf Club
-5 83
15

George Heider

Black Bear Golf Club
-8 85
16

Jeffrey Hunter

Black Bear Golf Club
-8 93
17

Cam Crollard

Black Bear Golf Club
-9 87
18

Don Maines

Black Bear Golf Club
-12 97

Current Points List

5/12/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 425
2 Graves, Wayne 380
3 Self, Neal 375
4 Robin, Steve 350
5 Heider, George 320
6 Rixie, Lavelle 315
7 Connor, Mike 305
8 Hunter, Jeff 305
9 Maines, Don 285
10 Tucker, Paul 280
11 Smith, Wayne 275
12 Crollard, Cam 215
13 Morris, Mike 210
14 Crain, Ed 185
15 Dorsch, Mike 175
16 Coleman, Bruce 160
17 Sholl, Brad 145
18 Schmidt, Tom 135
19 Burgess, Bill 105
20 Bacon, Kurt 100
21 Baker, Kevin 95
22 Hinson, Curtis 80
23 Jelley, John 40
24 Knuuttila, Mark 40
25 Pardue, Gary 40
26 Hicks, Mike 20

 

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 5/9/23

Skins: Rollover

1st
Bruce Coleman + Scott Stoltz + John Kelly
Black Bear Golf Club 32
2nd
Tom Tzobanakis + Mark Sharp + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 33
3rd
Anthony Ciuzio + Jeffrey Hunter + Buddy Young
Black Bear Golf Club, Zellwood Station Golf Assn 34
______________________________________
4
Christopher Dowsey + Chuck Stallings + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 35
5
Michael McGurk + Paul Sepe + Michael Nassick
FSGA Central-North 36
6
Russell Wambles + Mike Grace + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club, USGA/Florida GC 36
7
Elvis Brathwaite + Kirtus Siemash + Tom Schmidt
Black Bear Golf Club 36

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 5/5/23

Format: ABC 3 man combined quota

1 17 239
2 7 242
3 0 253
4 -2 256
5 -5 256
6 -9 260

Current Points Standings

5/5/2023
1 Lizzoli, Russ 350
2 Robin, Steve 350
3 Self, Neal 335
4 Rixie, Lavelle 315
5 Connor, Mike 305
6 Heider, George 300
7 Hunter, Jeff 285
8 Graves, Wayne 270
9 Maines, Don 265
10 Tucker, Paul 260
11 Smith, Wayne 255
12 Crollard, Cam 195
13 Morris, Mike 190
14 Crain, Ed 165
15 Coleman, Bruce 140
16 Schmidt, Tom 135
17 Sholl, Brad 125
18 Dorsch, Mike 120
19 Bacon, Kurt 100
20 Hinson, Curtis 80
21 Pardue, Gary 40
22 Burgess, Bill 40
23 Hicks, Mike 20
24 Knuuttila, Mark 20
25 Jelley, John 20

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 5/2/23

1st 
Bruce Coleman + Michael Nassick + John Kelly
Black Bear Golf Club, FSGA Central-North 33
2nd
Tom Tzobanakis + Don Maines + Mark Sharp
Black Bear Golf Club 34, won match of cards for 2nd place with a birdie on first playoff hole, hole #14
3rd
Christopher Dowsey + Chuck Blankenship + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 34, Skin, birdie #18
4
Jeffrey Hunter + Tom Schmidt + Bill Ennis
Black Bear Golf Club 36
5
Anthony Ciuzio + Mike Grace + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 36, Skin, birdie #12
6
Glenn Casselman + Mike McGuirk + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 37
7
Paul Sepe + Russell Wambles + John Sepe
Black Bear Golf Club 38

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 4/28/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Blind Draw

1

Lavelle Rixie + Wayne Graves

Black Bear Golf Club
7 168
2

Wayne Smith + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
1 176
3

Paul Tucker + Mike Connor

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 168
4

Neal Self + Don Maines

Black Bear Golf Club
-5 175
5

Cam Crollard + Steve Robins

Black Bear Golf Club
-11 174

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 4/21/23

Format: 2 man Better Ball, Net, Blind Draw

1

Ed Crain + Don Maines

Black Bear Golf Club
-10 62
2

Lavelle Rixie + Jeffrey Hunter

Black Bear Golf Club
-9 63
3

Michael Morris + Mike Connor

Black Bear Golf Club
-8 64
4

George Heider + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
-8 64
5

Michael Dorsch + Wayne Graves

Black Bear Golf Club
-7 65
6

Cam Crollard + Brad Sholl

Black Bear Golf Club
-4 68
7

Neal Self + Steve Robins

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 69
8

Paul Tucker + Wayne Smith

Black Bear Golf Club
-2 70
9

Bruce Coleman + Tom Schmidt

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 71

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 4/18/23

1
Glenn Casselman + Jeffrey Hunter + John Ault + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 33, won match of cards for 1st place, birdie 1st playoff hole #6
2
Tom Tzobanakis + Christopher Dowsey + Tom Schmidt + Tim Yochum
Black Bear Golf Club 33, won match of cards for 2nd place, birdie 2nd playoff hole #2
3
Travis Owens + Chris Kennedy + John Kelly
Black Bear Golf Club 33, Skin #5
4
Anthony Ciuzio + Alan Lackey + Wayne Smith + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 34
5
Bruce Coleman + Chuck Stallings + Russell Wambles + Buddy Young
Black Bear Golf Club, Zellwood Station Golf Assn 35
NS Paul Sepe + Scott Stoltz + Don Maines + Lupe Aguilar
Black Bear Golf Club NS

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 4/14/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Blind Draw, Front 9 & Back 9

1 / 1 George Heider + Brad Sholl +7 / +1 – 1st place front 9, (can’t win both 9’s)

2 / 3 Cam Crollard + Bruce Coleman +5 / -1

3 / 5 Don Maines + Wayne Graves +5 / -4

4 / 4 Lavelle Rixie + Mike Connor +3 / -4

5 / 2 Neal Self + Wayne Smith -8/ 0 1st place back 9
*****************************************************************************************

Wed & Thur 4/12/23 & 4/13/23

Club Championships 2023

Men’s Champion – Ed Crain (3-peat!)

Women’s Champion – Sue Adams

Men’s Net – Don Maines

Women’s Net – Terry Simms

Senior (age 60 – 69) – Lavell Rixie

Super Senior (age 70+) – Doug Chadwick

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 4/11/23

1
Anthony Ciuzio + Tom Tzobanakis + Buddy Young
Black Bear Golf Club 31, Skin #5
2
Brad Eberts + Russell Wambles + John Kelly
Black Bear Golf Club 33, Skin #9, won match of cards for 2nd, birdie 1st playoff hole #6
3
Mike Connor + Cooper Adams + Mark Sharp
Black Bear Golf Club 33, Skin #3
4
Lou Cyrulik + Michael Nassick + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 34
5
Paul Sepe + Jeffrey Hunter + Tim Yochum
Black Bear Golf Club 36
6
Gary Pardue + Lee Raley + Paul Pardue
Black Bear Golf Club 37
7
Bruce Coleman + Wayne Smith + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 37
8
Pat Moseley + Bill Ennis + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 37
9
Glenn Casselman + Christopher Dowsey + Tim Schrock
Black Bear Golf Club 38
10
Braden Webb + Scott Stoltz + Lupe Aguilar
Black Bear Golf Club 38

 

Friday Inner Club 4/7/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Blind Draw

1
George Heider + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 158, +8
2
Lavelle Rixie + Paul Tucker
Black Bear Golf Club 160, +3 won match of cards for 2nd +4 vs +3.5
3
Neal Self + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 168, +3 lost match of cards for 2nd +3.5 vs+4
4
Cam Crollard + Mike Connor
Black Bear Golf Club 163, +3
5
Jeffrey Hunter + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club 180, -2
6
Bruce Coleman + Wayne Graves
Black Bear Golf Club 179, -4
7
Paul Tuckerjr + Tom Schmidt
Black Bear Golf Club 184, -13

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 4/5/23

1
Tom Tzobanakis + Chuck Blankenship + Tim Schrock
Black Bear Golf Club 33,won match of cards 1st, birdie 3rd playoff hole #9
2
Mike Connor + Russell Wambles + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 33, won match of cards 2nd, birdie 4th playoff hole #5
3
Bruce Coleman + Jeffrey Hunter + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 33
4
Glenn Casselman + Christopher Dowsey + John Kelly
Black Bear Golf Club 34
5
Lou Cyrulik + Don Maines + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 34, Skin #2
6
Anthony Ciuzio + scott stoltz + Bill Ennis
Black Bear Golf Club 35

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 3/31/23

Format: 2 Man Better Ball, Net

1

Wayne Graves + Neal Self

Black Bear Golf Club
-9 63
2

Mike Connor + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
-6 66
3

Paul Tucker + Steve Robins

Black Bear Golf Club
-5 67
4

Curtis Hinson + Gary Pardue

Black Bear Golf Club
-4 68
5

Michael Dorsch + Bruce Coleman

Black Bear Golf Club
-4 68
6

Don Maines + C2 Crollard

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 69
7

Tom Schmidt + Wayne Smith

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 69
8

Michael Morris + Ed Crain

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 69
9

George Heider + Cam Crollard

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 69
10

Brad Sholl + Jeffrey Hunter

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 71

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 3/28/23

Skins: Rolled over

1
Lou Cyrulik + Mike Connor + Chuck Blankenship + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 32
2
Anthony Ciuzio + Christopher Dowsey + Wayne Smith + Tim Schrock
Black Bear Golf Club 34
3
Brad Eberts + Jeffrey Hunter + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 35
4
Glenn Casselman + Tom Tzobanakis + Tom Schmidt + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 35
5
Bruce Coleman + Russell Wambles + Mike McGurk + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 36
6
Lupe Aguilar + Mark Wilkins + Scott Stoltz + Ryan Roberts
Black Bear Golf Club 39

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 3/24/23

Format: 3 man Teams, 2 Best Net, Blind Draw

1
Kurt Bacon + Jeffrey Hunter + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 132
2
Cam Crollard + Lavelle Rixie + Tom Schmidt
Black Bear Golf Club 134
3
Paul Tucker + Mike Connor + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 138
4
George Heider + Mark Knuuttila + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 140
5
Bruce Coleman + T2 Schmidt + Wayne Graves
Black Bear Golf Club 142
6
Michael Morris + Neal Self + Russell Lizzoli
Black Bear Golf Club 144

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 3/21/23

1
Mike Connor + Tom Tzobanakis + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 31, Skin #8
2
Travis Owens + Chris Kennedy + Ryan Roberts + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 32
3
Lou Cyrulik + Jeffrey Hunter + Don Maines + Tim Schrock
Black Bear Golf Club 33, won match of cards for 3rd eagle #2 playoff hole, Skin #2
4
Bruce Coleman + Glenn Casselman + Michael McGurk + John Kelly
Black Bear Golf Club, FSGA Central-North 33
5
Anthony Ciuzio + Michael Nassick + Tom Schmidt
Black Bear Golf Club, FSGA Central-North 34, Skin #1
6
George Heider + Christopher Dowsey + Chuck Blankenship + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 35

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 3/17/23

Format: 3 Man Teams, 1,2,3 – 1 best ball on first 6 holes, 2 best balls on holes 7-12, all 3 balls on last 6 holes.

1 -6 139
2 -2 143
3 +2 147
4 +3 148
5 +3 148

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 3/14/23

1
Glenn Casselman + Jeffrey Hunter + Tom Schmidt + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 34, won match of cards for 1st, Birdie 2nd playoff hole #9, Skin #9
2
Anthony Ciuzio + Michael Nassick + Don Maines + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club, FSGA Central-North 34, won match of cards for 2nd, Par on 6th playoff hole #7
3
Brad Eberts + Lee Raley + Tom Hopkins + Tim Schrock
Black Bear Golf Club, Bella Collina Club 34
4
Bruce Coleman + Christopher Dowsey + Bill Ennis
Black Bear Golf Club 34, Skin #4
5
Chris Kennedy + Scott Stoltz + Wayne Smith + Aguilar Lupe
Black Bear Golf Club 34, Skin #8

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 3/10/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Blind Draw

1

Gary Pardue + Don Maines

Black Bear Golf Club, won match of cards for 1st, back 9: + 6 
4 168
2

J2 Hunter + Wayne Smith

Black Bear Golf Club, won match of cards for 2nd, back 9: +2 
4 172
3

George Heider + Michael Morris

Black Bear Golf Club,lost lost match of cards for 2nd, back 9: Even
4 159
4

Bruce Coleman + Jeffrey Hunter

Black Bear Golf Club
1 169
5

Cam Crollard + Tom Schmidt

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 168
6

Paul Tucker + Wayne Graves

Black Bear Golf Club
-2 179
7

Lavelle Rixie + Curtis Hinson

Black Bear Golf Club
-6 172
8

Michael Dorsch + Neal Self

Black Bear Golf Club
-8 169
9

Steve Robins + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
-8 188

*****************************************************************************************

1
Brad Eberts + Christopher Dowsey + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 34, won match of cards for 1st with birdie on 6  & 2, Skin #3
2
Glenn Casselman + Michael Nassick + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club, FSGA Central-North 34, won match of cards for 2nd with birdie on 6, Skin #1
3
Andrew Patten + Jeffrey Hunter + Tim Schrock
Black Bear Golf Club 34, Skin #4
4
Gary Pardue + Chris Kennedy + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 35, Skin #5
5
George Heider + Scott Stoltz + Mark Sharp
Black Bear Golf Club 35
6
Anthony Ciuzio + Chuck Stallings + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 36, Skin #8
7
Bruce Coleman + David Elliot + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 39

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 3/3/23

Format: 2 Man Scramble

1
Paul Tucker + Mark Knuuttila
Black Bear Golf Club 64, won card off for 1st (back 9 31 vs 33)
2
Russell Lizzoli + Steve Robins
Black Bear Golf Club 64
3
Gary Pardue + Wayne Smith
Black Bear Golf Club 66, won card off for 3rd (USGA Back 9, last 6, last 3)
4
Neal Self + Donald Kindstrand
Black Bear Golf Club 66
5
Michael Morris + Jerry Goodman
Black Bear Golf Club, Deer Creek RV Golf & CC 66
6
Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch
Black Bear Golf Club 68
7
Jeffrey Hunter + Don Maines
Black Bear Golf Club 68
8
Cam Crollard + George Heider
Black Bear Golf Club 69
9
Wayne Graves + Lavelle Rixie
Black Bear Golf Club 70
10 Paul Tuckerjr + John Jelley
Black Bear Golf Club 72

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 3/1/23

No Skins, rollover to next week

1
George Heider + Scott Stoltz + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 32
2
Tom Tzobanakis + Glenn Casselman + Lupe Aguilar
Black Bear Golf Club 33, won 2nd place tie breaker birdie hole#6
3
Tyler Hayes + Christopher Dowsey + Tim Schrock
Black Bear Golf Club 33
4
Anthony Ciuzio + Don Maines + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 35
5
Bruce Coleman + Wayne Smith + Mike Ondrasik
Black Bear Golf Club 36
6
Gary Pardue + Jeffrey Hunter + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 37
NS Chris Kennedy + Paul Pardue + Ryan Roberts
Black Bear Golf Club NS

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 2/24/23

Format: 2 Man Combined Quota, Blind Draw

1

Wayne Smith + Jeffrey Hunter

Black Bear Golf Club
6 167
2

Lavelle Rixie + George Heider

Black Bear Golf Club
4 160
3

Paul Tucker + Mike Connor

Black Bear Golf Club, won 3rd place tie breaker
2 163
4

Bruce Coleman + Michael Dorsch

Black Bear Golf Club
2 158
5

Neal Self + Wayne Graves

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 178
6

Russell Lizzoli + Steve Robins

Black Bear Golf Club
-6 186
7

Don Maines + Tom Schmidt

Black Bear Golf Club
-9 186
8

Michael Morris + Paul Tucker1

Black Bear Golf Club
-31 84

*****************************************************************************************

Tues Scramble 2/21/23

1
Tom Tzobanakis + Chris Kennedy + Mike Hicks
Black Bear Golf Club 31, Skin #7
2
Bruce Coleman + Alan Lackey + John Ault
Black Bear Golf Club 32, Skin #4
3
Mike Connor + Jeffrey Hunter + Tom Hopkins
Black Bear Golf Club 33
4
Gary Pardue + Paul Pardue + Tim Yochum
Black Bear Golf Club 34, Skin #5
5
Maurice Allen + Glenn Casselman + Wayne Smith
Bella Collina Club, Black Bear Golf Club 34
6
George Heider + David Elliot + Tom Schmidt
Black Bear Golf Club 36
NS Anthony Ciuzio + Christopher Dowsey + Tim Schrock
Black Bear Golf Club NS

*****************************************************************************************

Friday Inner Club 2/17/23

Format: 4 Man Teams, one ball on par 5’s, 2 balls on par 4’s, 3 balls on par 3’s

1 -9 127
2 -8 128
3 -7 129
4 -4 132
5 -1 135