Results

 

Tuesday Night Scramble

September 22, 2020

T1 Mike Connor + Wayne Smith + Douglas Chadwick  -4 32*
T1 2nd Paul Sr. Tucker + Kirtus Siemash + Brian Shannon + Guy Cucurullo  -4 32
T1 3rd Caleb Emery + Cooper Adams + Tom Hopkins + Jake Schmidt  -4 32**
T1 4th Chris Kennedy + Greg Watson + Chuck Blankenship + Bob Chalmers  -4 32 Skin, Hole 6, birdie 3
T1 Mike Connor + Wayne Smith + Douglas Chadwick  -4 32
5 Mark Knuuttila + Glenn Casselman + Larry Kirts + Mike Hicks  -3 33
T6 Cam Crollard + Neal Self + David Penny + Robert Ream  -2 34
T6 Kurt Bacon + Eric Lassiter + Bill Simms + Greg Pickard  -2 34
T6 Drew Sanders + Mike Cyphers + Tom Schmidt + Paul Fazioli  -2 34
9 Gary Gromoli + Paul Jr Tucker + Ed Cogswell + Mark Sharp  E 36

Skins: one, hole 6 birdie 3

*won match of cards 1st place
**won match of cards 3rd place

 

***************************************************************************************

Friday September 18, 2020

3 Man Teams, 1 Best Ball on Par 5’s, 2 Best balls on Par 4’s, ALL 3 Balls on Par 3’s, NET

1st Tom Zahn + Cam Crollard + David Emery  -6, 130

2nd Michael Dorsch + Bruce Coleman + Kevin Baker  -2, 134

3rd Caleb Emery + Kurt Bacon + Tom Schmidt  -1, 135

 

***************************************************************************************

Tuesday Night Scramble

September 15, 2020

1 Drew Sanders + Glenn Casselman + bob chalmers + Mike Hicks  -4 32
T2 Mark Knuuttila + Gary Pardue + Bill Simms + Tom Schmidt  -3 33
T2 Kevin Baker + Neal Self + Larry Kirts + Mark Sharp  -3 33  Skin Hole #15 birdie 2
T2 Paul Tucker Sr. + Paul Tucker Jr. + Chris Ceglar + Ryan Roberts  -3 33 Skin Hole #13 birdie 3
5 Caleb Emery + Scott Stoltz + David Penny + Lupe Aguilar -1 35
6 Mike Connor + Chris Kennedy + Kirtus Siemash + Tom Hopkins  +2 38

2 Skins

 

************************************************************************************

Friday September 11, 2020

2 Man Scramble

1

Don Dunivant + Michael Lombardo

Golf Club at Cypress Head, FSGA Treasure Coast
-9 63
T2

David Emery + Mark Sharp

Black Bear Golf Club
-7 65
T2

Caleb Emery + Cam Crollard

Black Bear Golf Club
-7 65
4

Kevin Baker + Mark Knuuttila

Black Bear Golf Club
-6 66
5 -5 67
6

Paul Tucker + Brad Sholl

Black Bear Golf Club
-3 69
T7

Jonathan Turner + Christopher Beckman

FSGA Central-North, FSGA Space Coast
-2 70
T7

Gary Pardue + Wayne Smith

Black Bear Golf Club
-2 70
T7

Michael Dorsch + Bruce Coleman

Black Bear Golf Club
-2 70
T10

Steve Robins + Russell Lizzoli

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 71
T10

Kurt Bacon + John Jelley

Black Bear Golf Club
-1 71
12

Mike Hicks + Mike Connor

Black Bear Golf Club
+5 77

************************************************************************************

Tuesday Night Scramble

September 9, 2020

1 Nick Albanese + Scott Stoltz + Bob Chalmers  -5 31

T2 Justin Rickerson + Glenn Casselman + Bill Simms + Tom Hopkins -4 32

T2 Paul Tucker Jr. + Gary Pardue + Larry Kirts + Robert Ream -4 32

T2 Andrew Patten + Keith Sommer + Chuck Blankenship -4 32

T5 Mike Connor + Chris Kennedy + David Penny + Ed Cogswell -3 33

T5 Paul Tucker Sr + Neal Self + Tom Schmidt + Mike Hicks -3 33

7 Kevin Baker + Wayne Smith + Ed Sanchez + Mark Sharp -2 34

No Skins

********************************************************************************

Friday September 4, 2020

2 Man Better Ball, Net

1st -6: John  Jelley & Ed Sanchez

2nd -4: Kurt Bacon & Ed Sanchez

3rd -3: Tom Zahn & Wayne Smith

************************************************************************************

Tuesday Night Scramble

September 1, 2020

T1 Kevin Baker + Kirtus Siemash + Wayne Smith + Ed Cogswell -6 30
T1 David Emery + Mark Knuuttila + Scott Stoltz + Lupe Aguilar -6 30
3 Mike Connor + Glenn Casselman + Neal Self + Mike Hicks -5 31
T4 Andrew Patten + David Penny + Bill Simms + Ed Sanchez -4 32
T4 Justin Rickerson + Gary Pardue + Chuck Blankenship + Paul Pardue -4 32
T6 nick Albanese + Keith Sommer + Chris Ceglar + Ryan Roberts -3 33
T6 Julia Towne + Eric Lassiter + Brian Shannon + Mark Sharp -3 33
T8 Cam Crollard + Paul Tucker1 + Larry Kirts + Robert Ream -2 34
T8 Paul Tucker + Tom Zahn + Tom Schmidt + Guy Cucurullo -2 34
T8 Caleb Emery + Chris Kennedy + Bob Chalmers + Bobby Morse -2 34

No Skins

**********************************************************************************

Friday August 28, 2020

3 Man Teams, 2 Best Net

1st: -11 Caleb Emery, Tom Zahn, Cam Crollard

2nd: -8 Steve Robin, Russ Lizzoli, John Jelley*
-8 Dave Emery, Gary Pardue, Wayne Smith

*********************************************************************************

Tuesday Night Scramble

August 25, 2020

1 David Emery + Elvis Brathwaite + Eric Lassiter + Ed Sanchez
-6 30
T2 Mike Connor + Brian Shannon + Wayne Smith**, Skin Hole #9 Birdie 3
-5 31
T2 Kevin Baker + Gary Pardue + Keith Sommer
-5 31
T4 Tyler Hayes + Kirtus Siemash + David Penny + Tom Hopkins
-3 33
T4 Julia Towne + Glenn Casselman + Chris Ceglar + Ryan Roberts
-3 33
T4 Gary Grumoli + Chris Kennedy + Bob Chalmers + Bobby Morse
-3 33
T7 Cam Crollard + Neal Self + Scott Stoltz + Tom Schmidt
-2 34
T7 Caleb Emery + Tom Zahn + Larry Kirts + Mike Hicks
-2 34
T7 Paul Tucker + Mark Knuuttila + Bill Simms + Mark Sharp
-2 34
**won match of cards

Skins: 1

Hole #9 Birdie 3

************************************************************************************

Friday August 21, 2020

3 Club Tournament, 2 Man Better Ball, Net

1st: -3 Dave Emery & Mark Sharp

2nd: -2 Kevin Baker & Elvis Brathwaite

3rd Tie: Even,  Gary Pardue & Tom Schmidt
Mark Knuuttilla & Kurt Bacon
Steve Robin & Russ Lizzoli

Closest to Pins #3: Mike Connor
#15: John Jelley

 

*************************************************************************************

Tuesday Night Scramble

August 18, 2020

Tie 1st: -6 Baker, Sommer, Simms, W. Smith*

-6 D. Emery, Knuutilla, Schmidt, Sharp

3rd -5 Pardue, Self, Penny, Ream

*won match of cards hole #17 Par

Skins: 2

Birdie 2 on #11, Team D. Emery

Birdie 3 on #17, Team Caleb Emery

**************************************************************************************
Friday Game August 14, 2020

2 Man Better Ball, Net

1st: -4 John Jelley & Gary Pardue

2nd Tie: -3 Dave Emery & Mike Hicks*

Caleb Mery & Cam Crollard

*won match of cards (net birdie on #18)

**************************************************************************************
Tuesday Night Scramble

August 11, 2020

1st Tie: -5 Caleb Emery, Tom Zahn, Chuck Blankenship, Mark Sharp**

2nd -5: Kyle Bernier, Paul Tucker Jr., Larry Kirts, Bob Ream*

3rd -5: Paul Tucker, Mike Connor, Brian Shannon

** won match of cards for 1st place

*  won match of cards for 2nd place

Skins: 2

Birdie 2 on Hole 5 Team Caleb Emery

Birdie 3 on Hole 9 Team Gary Pardue

**************************************************************************************

Friday Game August 7, 2020

2 Man Better Ball, Net

1st: -6 Dave Emery & Dave Mass

2nd: -5 Mark Knuuttila & Kurt Bacon

**************************************************************************************
Tuesday Night Scramble

August 4, 2020

Tie 1st: -5 Rickerson, Sommer, Siemash, Sharp*

-5 Bernier, Kennedy, Chalmers, Mahoney

Tie 3rd -4 Gromoli, Tucker Jr, Blankenship, Ream**

*won match of cards hole #17 Birdie 3
**won match of cards for third place

Skins: 2

Birdie 3 on #12, Eagle 3 on #16 Bernier, Kennedy, Chalmers, Mahoney

***********************************************************************************

Friday Game July 31, 2020

2 Man Better Ball, Net

1st: -7 Mark Knuuttila & Dave Mass

2nd: -4 Dave Emery & Cam Crollard*
Kurt Bacon & Wayne Smith|
* won match of cards with a 3 on #9

*********************************************************************************

Tuesday Night Scramble

July 28, 2020

1st: -6 Rickerson, Stoltz, Shannon, Hicks

2nd: -5 C. Emery, Tucker Jr., Sommer, Ream

Skins – #2, #5, #7, #8

Too Many, no winners, carry over

***********************************************************************************

Tuesday Night Scramble

July 21, 2020

4-somes –
1st: -6 M. Knuuttilla, P. Tucker Jr, L Kirts, T Hopkins
2nd: -4 J. Rickerson, M. Connor, T. Schmidt, E. Sanchez*

Skins –
hole #13 Team Sanders – Birdie 3
hole #16 Team Rickerson  – Eagle 3

*won match of cards

3-somes –
1st: -3 G. Pardue, D. Penny, C. Blankenship*
2nd: -3 P. Tucker, E. Brathwait, K. Sommer

Skins –
hole #11 Team Tucker – Birdie 2
hole #17 Team Pardue – Birdie 3

*won match of cards

************************************************************************************

Friday Game July 17, 2020

2 Man Better Ball, Net

1st: -5 Mike Dorsch & Bruce Coleman

2nd: -4 Paul Tucker & Russ Lizzoli

**************************************************************************************
Tuesday Night Scramble

July 14, 2020

1st: -4 Dave Emery, Scott Stoltz, Mark Sharp

Tie 2nd: -3
(a) Julia Towne, Glenn Casselman, Mike Hicks **
(b) Paul Tucker Jr, Tom Schmidt, Chris Ceglar *
(c) Mike Connor, Larry Kirts, Tom Hopkins

Skins: 1 Skin
Team Julia – #9 Birdie 3

** Won match of cards 1st

*Won match of cards  2nd

***********************************************************************************

Friday Game July 10, 2020

2 Man Better Ball, Net

1st: -7 Dave Emery & Tom Zahn

2nd: -2 Caleb Emery & Tom Schmidt

***************************************************************************************

Tuesday Night Scramble

July 7, 2020

1st: -5 Julia Towne, Kevin Baker, Kirtus Siemash

2nd: -4 Dave Emery, Larry Kirts, Neal Self, Max Sellers

3rd: -3 Paul Tucker, Paul Tucker Jr., Brian Shannon, Tom Hopkins

Skins: 1 Skin
Team Grumoli – #14 Eagle 3

***************************************************************************************

Friday Game July 3, 2020

2 Man Better Ball, Net

1st: -6  Paul Tucker & Paul Tucker Jr.  60 ea

2nd: -1 Brian Shannon & Darren Groul 30 ea

 

*****************************************************************************************

Tuesday Night Scramble

June 30, 2020

T-1st Place – 31
Gary Pardue, Steve Robin, Brian Shannon, Eddie Sanchez **won match of cards

T-1st Place – 31
Kevin Baker, Paul Tucker Jr, Chuck Blankenship, Lupe Aguilar

3rd Place – 32
Kyle Bernier, Mike Connor, Tom Schmidt, Ed Cogswell**won match of cards

 

Skins:  2 skins
Team Caleb Emery – #1 Birdie 3
Team Gary Pardue – #5 Birdie 2

***************************************************************************************

Tuesday Night Scramble
June 23, 2020

1st Place – 30
Julia Towne, Mike Connor, Brian Shannon, Mark Sharp

2nd place – 31
Caleb Emery, Neil Self, Ed Cogswell, Ed Sanchez

3rd Place – 32
Dave Emery, Chuck Blankenship, Kirtus Siemash, Wayne Smith

Skins: Carry over, 3 skins
Team Julia Towne – #12 Birdie 3
Team Dave Emery – #14 Eagle 3
Team Caleb Emery – #16 Eagle 3